Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Julian House services provide accommodation-based support in B&NES. Barnabas House offers supported housing for 12 individuals with a history of homelessness, focusing on tenancy stability, life skills, and community integration. Criminal Justice Housing - Peter House provides supported housing for 7 clients with a history of offending, aiming to prevent reoffending and promote stable living. These services address critical challenges, with over 300,000 people experiencing homelessness in the UK and approximately 1 in 5 ex-offenders facing housing instability, increasing risks of reoffending and social exclusion. Barnabas House prevents chronic homelessness, while Criminal Justice Housing reduces recidivism by supporting tenancy sustainment and rehabilitation, alleviating pressure on B&NES housing, NHS, and criminal justice systems. Both services employ PIE and TIC approaches to address complex needs. Please note that due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 05.06.2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05980b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055583-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 16:01:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055583-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055583-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T17:01:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05980b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath and North East Somerset Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services - Barnabas House and Criminal Justice Housing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Julian House services provide accommodation-based support in B&NES.\nBarnabas House offers supported housing for 12 individuals with a history of homelessness, focusing on tenancy stability, life skills, and community integration.\nCriminal Justice Housing - Peter House provides supported housing for 7 clients with a history of offending, aiming to prevent reoffending and promote stable living.\nThese services address critical challenges, with over 300,000 people experiencing homelessness in the UK and approximately 1 in 5 ex-offenders facing housing instability, increasing risks of reoffending and social exclusion. \nBarnabas House prevents chronic homelessness, while Criminal Justice Housing reduces recidivism by supporting tenancy sustainment and rehabilitation, alleviating pressure on B&NES housing, NHS, and criminal justice systems. \nBoth services employ PIE and TIC approaches to address complex needs.\nPlease note that due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 05.06.2025",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kelso Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.julianhouse.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11791952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@julianhouse.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119862,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119862
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055583-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055583-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T17:01:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055583-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T17:01:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05980b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath and North East Somerset Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services - Barnabas House and Criminal Justice Housing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Julian House services provide accommodation-based support in B&NES.\nBarnabas House offers supported housing for 12 individuals with a history of homelessness, focusing on tenancy stability, life skills, and community integration.\nCriminal Justice Housing - Peter House provides supported housing for 7 clients with a history of offending, aiming to prevent reoffending and promote stable living.\nThese services address critical challenges, with over 300,000 people experiencing homelessness in the UK and approximately 1 in 5 ex-offenders facing housing instability, increasing risks of reoffending and social exclusion. \nBarnabas House prevents chronic homelessness, while Criminal Justice Housing reduces recidivism by supporting tenancy sustainment and rehabilitation, alleviating pressure on B&NES housing, NHS, and criminal justice systems. \nBoth services employ PIE and TIC approaches to address complex needs.\nPlease note that due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 05.06.2025",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kelso Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.julianhouse.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11791952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@julianhouse.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119862,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119862
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055583-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055583-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T17:01:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}