Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Stonham services, managed by Home Group Ltd, provide accommodation-based support in B&NES. The Paragon offers supported housing for 10 single homeless individuals with support needs, focusing on tenancy stability, life skills, and community integration. The Haven provides self-contained housing for 4 single women with a history of domestic violence and homelessness, emphasizing safety, recovery, and survivor-centred support. The Paragon prevents chronic homelessness by supporting tenancy sustainment, while The Haven provides a safe haven for women escaping abuse, reducing reliance on emergency housing and NHS services. Both services employ PIE and trauma-informed approaches to address complex needs. Please note that due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 11.06.2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059800 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055568-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 15:48:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055568-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:48:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160447",
"name": "Home Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath and North East Somerset ASC Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services - The Haven (Newbridge Road) and The Paragon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Stonham services, managed by Home Group Ltd, provide accommodation-based support in B&NES. The Paragon offers supported housing for 10 single homeless individuals with support needs, focusing on tenancy stability, life skills, and community integration.\nThe Haven provides self-contained housing for 4 single women with a history of domestic violence and homelessness, emphasizing safety, recovery, and survivor-centred support.\nThe Paragon prevents chronic homelessness by supporting tenancy sustainment, while The Haven provides a safe haven for women escaping abuse, reducing reliance on emergency housing and NHS services. \nBoth services employ PIE and trauma-informed approaches to address complex needs.\nPlease note that due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 11.06.2025",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160447",
"name": "Home Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@homegroupltd.com",
"telephone": "0345 141 4663"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 117661,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117661
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055568-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055568-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:48:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:48:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160447",
"name": "Home Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath and North East Somerset ASC Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services - The Haven (Newbridge Road) and The Paragon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Stonham services, managed by Home Group Ltd, provide accommodation-based support in B&NES. The Paragon offers supported housing for 10 single homeless individuals with support needs, focusing on tenancy stability, life skills, and community integration.\nThe Haven provides self-contained housing for 4 single women with a history of domestic violence and homelessness, emphasizing safety, recovery, and survivor-centred support.\nThe Paragon prevents chronic homelessness by supporting tenancy sustainment, while The Haven provides a safe haven for women escaping abuse, reducing reliance on emergency housing and NHS services. \nBoth services employ PIE and trauma-informed approaches to address complex needs.\nPlease note that due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 11.06.2025",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160447",
"name": "Home Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@homegroupltd.com",
"telephone": "0345 141 4663"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 117661,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117661
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055568-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055568-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:48:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}