Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bath and North East Somerset Adults with LD - PSI and Floating Support services provide floating and visiting support to service users at various locations, including their homes and community settings. The service enhances well-being and promotes independent living through a range of flexible support interventions. Due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 29.04.2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ebd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051669-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 14:43:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051669-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051669-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T15:43:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ebd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159013",
"name": "FREEWAYS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788570",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath and North East Somerset Adults with LD - PSI and Floating Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bath and North East Somerset Adults with LD - PSI and Floating Support services provide floating and visiting support to service users at various locations, including their homes and community settings. The service enhances well-being and promotes independent living through a range of flexible support interventions.\nDue to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 29.04.2025",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keynsham",
"postalCode": "BS31 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keynsham Civic Centre, Market Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement",
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441225470000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159013",
"name": "FREEWAYS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Court Centre Pill Road, Abbots Leigh"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.freeways.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@freeways.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 355283,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 355283
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051669-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051669-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:43:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051669-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T15:43:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ebd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159013",
"name": "FREEWAYS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788570",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath and North East Somerset Adults with LD - PSI and Floating Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bath and North East Somerset Adults with LD - PSI and Floating Support services provide floating and visiting support to service users at various locations, including their homes and community settings. The service enhances well-being and promotes independent living through a range of flexible support interventions.\nDue to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 29.04.2025",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keynsham",
"postalCode": "BS31 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keynsham Civic Centre, Market Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement",
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441225470000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159013",
"name": "FREEWAYS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Court Centre Pill Road, Abbots Leigh"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.freeways.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@freeways.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 355283,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 355283
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051669-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051669-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:43:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}