Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Catchment Sensitive Farming are looking for BASIS Facts for up to 14 Farm Advisers on a existing Course or run a specific course for Natural England staff for delivery between the 22/1/2026 and 31/03/2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f174 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006882-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 08:44:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080924-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006882-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tender | 080924-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006882-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T08:44:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f174",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172648",
"name": "The Training Association East"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE091225BFC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BASIS FACTS Certification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Catchment Sensitive Farming are looking for BASIS Facts for up to 14 Farm Advisers on a existing Course or run a specific course for Natural England staff for delivery between the 22/1/2026 and 31/03/2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Annmarie Clayton",
"email": "CSF.training@naturalenlgand.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172648",
"name": "The Training Association East",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cockley Cley",
"postalCode": "PE37 8AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tully House, Pine Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@traineast.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16688,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20025.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006882-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006882-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T08:44:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006882-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T08:44:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f174",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172648",
"name": "The Training Association East"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE091225BFC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BASIS FACTS Certification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Catchment Sensitive Farming are looking for BASIS Facts for up to 14 Farm Advisers on a existing Course or run a specific course for Natural England staff for delivery between the 22/1/2026 and 31/03/2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Annmarie Clayton",
"email": "CSF.training@naturalenlgand.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172648",
"name": "The Training Association East",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cockley Cley",
"postalCode": "PE37 8AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tully House, Pine Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@traineast.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16688,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20025.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006882-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006882-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T08:44:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080924-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T10:14:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f174",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE091225BFC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BASIS FACTS Certification",
"value": {
"amount": 20833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8915",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8915",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8916",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8916",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8917",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8917",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8918",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8918",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "080924-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080924-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T10:14:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Catchment Sensitive Farming are looking for BASIS Facts for up to 14 Farm Advisers on a existing Course or run a specific course for Natural England staff for delivery between the 22/1/2026 and 31/03/2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to CSF.training@naturalengland.org.uk by 15:00 GMT on 12 January 2026\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these by 16 December 2025 at 12:00 GMT via email to CSF.training@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Annmarie Clayton",
"email": "CSF.training@naturalenlgand.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}