Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Catchment Sensitive Farming are looking for BASIS Certificate in Sustainable Land Management course for up to 10 Farm Advisers on an existing Course for delivery between the 8/12/2025 and 31/03/2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d78f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079674-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 11:51:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069931-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079674-2025 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | tender | 069931-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079674-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T11:51:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d78f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05579632",
"name": "GAME AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BASISCSF20251031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BASIS Certificate in Sustainable Land Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Catchment Sensitive Farming are looking for BASIS Certificate in Sustainable Land Management course for up to 10 Farm Advisers on an existing Course for delivery between the 8/12/2025 and 31/03/2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Annmarie.Clayton@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05579632",
"name": "GAME AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SP6 1EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burgate Manor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwct.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05579632",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jstanley@gwct.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXZ-4937-DQDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BASIS Certificate in Sustainable Land Management",
"value": {
"amount": 12450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079674-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079674-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T11:51:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079674-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T11:51:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d78f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05579632",
"name": "GAME AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BASISCSF20251031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BASIS Certificate in Sustainable Land Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Catchment Sensitive Farming are looking for BASIS Certificate in Sustainable Land Management course for up to 10 Farm Advisers on an existing Course for delivery between the 8/12/2025 and 31/03/2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Annmarie.Clayton@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05579632",
"name": "GAME AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SP6 1EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burgate Manor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwct.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05579632",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jstanley@gwct.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXZ-4937-DQDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BASIS Certificate in Sustainable Land Management",
"value": {
"amount": 12450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079674-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079674-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T11:51:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069931-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T09:17:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d78f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BASISCSF20251031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details are available in the RFQ"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BASIS Certificate in Sustainable Land Management",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6932",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6932",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6933",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6933",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6934",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6934",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6935",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6935",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "069931-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069931-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T09:17:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Catchment Sensitive Farming are looking for BASIS Certificate in Sustainable Land Management course for up to 10 Farm Advisers on an existing Course for delivery between the 8/12/2025 and 31/03/2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to CSF.training@naturalengland.org.uk by 15:00 GMT on 17 November 2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these by 7 November at 09:00 GMT via email to CSF.training@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Annmarie Clayton",
"email": "CSF.training@naturalenlgand.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}