Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UKRI has appointed a supplier for the supply of Portable X-ray Units.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0656d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027996-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 14:29:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027996-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014656-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014653-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:29:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic X-ray system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174777",
"name": "FUJIFILM Healthcare UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5827",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BAS - Portable X-ray Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI has appointed a supplier for the supply of Portable X-ray Units.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174777",
"name": "FUJIFILM Healthcare UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 0ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fujifilm House, Whitbread Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "welcome_hcuk@fujifilm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BAS - Portable X-ray Units",
"value": {
"amount": 232000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 278400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority may extend this contract for an additional 1 calendar year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:29:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:29:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic X-ray system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174777",
"name": "FUJIFILM Healthcare UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5827",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BAS - Portable X-ray Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI has appointed a supplier for the supply of Portable X-ray Units.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174777",
"name": "FUJIFILM Healthcare UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 0ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fujifilm House, Whitbread Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "welcome_hcuk@fujifilm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BAS - Portable X-ray Units",
"value": {
"amount": 232000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 278400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority may extend this contract for an additional 1 calendar year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:29:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014656-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T11:13:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic X-ray system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BAS - Portable X-ray Units",
"value": {
"amount": 232000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 278400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority may extend this contract for an additional 1 calendar year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014656-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014656-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T11:13:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174777",
"name": "FUJIFILM Healthcare UK LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5827",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5827 BAS - Portable X-ray Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI is seeking to appoint a supplier for the supply of Portable X-ray Units.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174777",
"name": "FUJIFILM Healthcare UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 0ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fujifilm House, Whitbread Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "welcome_hcuk@fujifilm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014653-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T11:08:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic X-ray system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BAS - Portable X-ray Units",
"value": {
"amount": 232000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 278400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority may extend this contract for an additional 1 calendar year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014653-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014653-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T11:08:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174777",
"name": "FUJIFILM Healthcare UK LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5827",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5827 BAS - Portable X-ray Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI is seeking to appoint a supplier for the supply of Portable X-ray Units to The British Antarctic Survey.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174777",
"name": "FUJIFILM Healthcare UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 0ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fujifilm House, Whitbread Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "welcome_hcuk@fujifilm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}