1
Statusterminated
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0613de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054505-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 06:56:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 054505-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008798-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054505-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T07:56:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613de",
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5606",
"title": "BAS - High Frequency Survey Scatterometer (GHFSS)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T07:56:49+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054505-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T07:56:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613de",
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5606",
"title": "BAS - High Frequency Survey Scatterometer (GHFSS)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T07:56:49+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008798-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T10:10:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radar sets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173218",
"name": "Ocean Physics Europe SAS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BAS - High Frequency Survey Scatterometer (GHFSS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI has appointed a supplier for the supply of High Frequency Survey Scatterometer (GHFSS) to The British Antarctic Survey.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173218",
"name": "Ocean Physics Europe SAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "SAINT RENAN",
"postalCode": "29290",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "8 Place du Vieux Marche"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oceanphysicseurope@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BAS - High Frequency Survey Scatterometer (GHFSS)",
"value": {
"amount": 72691.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87229.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T10:10:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}