Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010854-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-27T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033104",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12498",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:405978-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010854-2022-PR20018-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51322",
"name": "Field Aviation Company Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR20018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Purchase of aircraft suitable for Antarctic shortfield operations, modification for cargo and personnel transport, provision of spares, initial and ongoing pilot and maintenance training and ongoing maintenance provision for up to 5 years post aircraft acceptance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as set out in tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost criteria as set out in tender documents",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Canada"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CA"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34711110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fixed-wing aircrafts"
},
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "50211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of aircraft"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BAS Future Air Capability",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of BAS Future Air Capability.",
"classification": {
"id": "34700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft and spacecraft"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12498",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "British Antarctic Survey, Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Scientific Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BASProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1235446553"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51322",
"name": "Field Aviation Company Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"locality": "Ontario",
"postalCode": "L5S 1B2",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "Pearson International Airport, 2450 Derry Road East, Hangar 2, Mississauga"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fieldav.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Field Aviation Company Inc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010854-2022-PR20018-1",
"value": {
"amount": 84080000,
"currency": "USD"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010854-2022-PR20018-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=681417907\n GO Reference: GO-2022427-PRO-20040308",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Apr 2022 · 010854-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "010854-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-27T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033104",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12498",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:405978-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010854-2022-PR20018-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51322",
"name": "Field Aviation Company Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR20018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Purchase of aircraft suitable for Antarctic shortfield operations, modification for cargo and personnel transport, provision of spares, initial and ongoing pilot and maintenance training and ongoing maintenance provision for up to 5 years post aircraft acceptance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as set out in tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost criteria as set out in tender documents",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Canada"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CA"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34711110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fixed-wing aircrafts"
},
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "50211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of aircraft"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BAS Future Air Capability",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of BAS Future Air Capability.",
"classification": {
"id": "34700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft and spacecraft"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12498",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "British Antarctic Survey, Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Scientific Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BASProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1235446553"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51322",
"name": "Field Aviation Company Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"locality": "Ontario",
"postalCode": "L5S 1B2",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "Pearson International Airport, 2450 Derry Road East, Hangar 2, Mississauga"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fieldav.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Field Aviation Company Inc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010854-2022-PR20018-1",
"value": {
"amount": 84080000,
"currency": "USD"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010854-2022-PR20018-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=681417907\n GO Reference: GO-2022427-PRO-20040308",
"initiationType": "tender"
}