Lot 1
No lot description published.
The direct award of the contract for the provision of the Barking, Havering and Redbridge (BHR) Integrated Sexual Health Service (ISHS)to Barking Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust BHRUT (the incumbent provider), under Direct Award Procedure C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations. The intention is to award a seven-year contract from 1st October 2026 until 30th September 2033 with an estimated maximum total contract value of £28,121,800. The service will be delivered to London Boroughs of Barking and Dagenham, Havering and Redbridge under a multilateral contract. London Borough of Barking Dagenham is leading the procurement on behalf of the other 2 boroughs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06856d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035256-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035256-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T14:30:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06856d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Barking, Havering and Redbridge (BHR) Integrated Sexual Health Service",
"value": {
"amount": 28121800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28121800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:30:00+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06856d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Barking, Havering and Redbridge (BHR) Integrated Sexual Health Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The direct award of the contract for the provision of the Barking, Havering and Redbridge (BHR) Integrated Sexual Health Service (ISHS)to Barking Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust BHRUT (the incumbent provider), under Direct Award Procedure C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations. The intention is to award a seven-year contract from 1st October 2026 until 30th September 2033 with an estimated maximum total contract value of £28,121,800. \nThe service will be delivered to London Boroughs of Barking and Dagenham, Havering and Redbridge under a multilateral contract. London Borough of Barking Dagenham is leading the procurement on behalf of the other 2 boroughs",
"riskDetails": "Under the PSR regulation, the relevant authority must publish an intention to award notice on the Find a Tender Service (FTS) website. \n \nPublication of the intention to award a contract notice triggers the start of the standstill period, which must be observed by the relevant authority . The standstill period for this contract will therefore end on Monday 27th April 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The service falls under the Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Regulations 2023 . For service continuation, the intention therefore is to waive the requirement to conduct a competitive procurement tender exercise in accordance with the council’s contract rules and directly award the contract to BHRUT (the incumbent provider) under ‘Direct Award Procedure C’ of the PSR regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adebimpe.winjobi@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T14:30:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06856d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Barking, Havering and Redbridge (BHR) Integrated Sexual Health Service",
"value": {
"amount": 28121800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28121800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:30:00+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06856d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Barking, Havering and Redbridge (BHR) Integrated Sexual Health Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The direct award of the contract for the provision of the Barking, Havering and Redbridge (BHR) Integrated Sexual Health Service (ISHS)to Barking Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust BHRUT (the incumbent provider), under Direct Award Procedure C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations. The intention is to award a seven-year contract from 1st October 2026 until 30th September 2033 with an estimated maximum total contract value of £28,121,800. \nThe service will be delivered to London Boroughs of Barking and Dagenham, Havering and Redbridge under a multilateral contract. London Borough of Barking Dagenham is leading the procurement on behalf of the other 2 boroughs",
"riskDetails": "Under the PSR regulation, the relevant authority must publish an intention to award notice on the Find a Tender Service (FTS) website. \n \nPublication of the intention to award a contract notice triggers the start of the standstill period, which must be observed by the relevant authority . The standstill period for this contract will therefore end on Monday 27th April 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The service falls under the Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Regulations 2023 . For service continuation, the intention therefore is to waive the requirement to conduct a competitive procurement tender exercise in accordance with the council’s contract rules and directly award the contract to BHRUT (the incumbent provider) under ‘Direct Award Procedure C’ of the PSR regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adebimpe.winjobi@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}