Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Award of 7x Barco Monitors including 5 year warranty
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068437 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044228-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 08:48:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044228-2026 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034707-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044228-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T09:48:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068437",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03130070",
"name": "Parity Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C432692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Barco Monitors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of 7x Barco Monitors including 5 year warranty",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Mountney",
"email": "georgina.mountney@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03130070",
"name": "Parity Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromborough, Birkenhead, Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH62 4YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wirral International Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03130070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.smith@paritymedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Barco Monitors",
"value": {
"amount": 26614,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31936.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044228-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044228-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T09:48:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044228-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T09:48:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068437",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03130070",
"name": "Parity Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C432692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Barco Monitors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of 7x Barco Monitors including 5 year warranty",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Mountney",
"email": "georgina.mountney@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03130070",
"name": "Parity Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromborough, Birkenhead, Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH62 4YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wirral International Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03130070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.smith@paritymedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Barco Monitors",
"value": {
"amount": 26614,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31936.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044228-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044228-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T09:48:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034707-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-16T13:39:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068437",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Barco Monitors",
"value": {
"amount": 26614.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31937
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034707-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034707-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T13:39:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03130070",
"name": "Parity Medical"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C432692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Barco Monitors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of 7x Barco Monitors including 5 year warranty",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Mountney",
"email": "georgina.mountney@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03130070",
"name": "Parity Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromborough, Birkenhead, Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH62 4YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wirral International Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03130070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.smith@paritymedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}