Lot 1
General banking services.
Award criteria
price
Provision of general banking services.
UKH12
General banking services.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Banking services (66110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 1,011 | 3 median · 20.4 average (314 of 1,011 with a bid count) | 2 average (361 of 1,011 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH12 | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f0c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083245-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 17:04:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083245-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-02T18:04:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163840",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083245-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-929027",
"name": "NatWest Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T.2026.10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 options to extend for 12 month periods following the initial 2 year contract term."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "General banking services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Banking Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of general banking services.",
"classification": {
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded in line with the direct award procedure permitted by framework NEPO531 General Banking Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163840",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE293TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pathfinder House St Mary's Street Huntingdon,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.huntingdonshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Felicity Younger",
"email": "felicity.younger@huntingdonshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1480388471"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-929027",
"name": "NatWest Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "929027",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NatWest Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22176",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083245-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 169513,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083245-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been awarded in line with the direct award provisions of framework agreement NEPO531 General Banking Services.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-02T18:04:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163840",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083245-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-929027",
"name": "NatWest Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T.2026.10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 options to extend for 12 month periods following the initial 2 year contract term."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "General banking services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Banking Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of general banking services.",
"classification": {
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded in line with the direct award procedure permitted by framework NEPO531 General Banking Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163840",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE293TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pathfinder House St Mary's Street Huntingdon,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.huntingdonshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Felicity Younger",
"email": "felicity.younger@huntingdonshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1480388471"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-929027",
"name": "NatWest Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "929027",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NatWest Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22176",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083245-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 169513,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083245-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been awarded in line with the direct award provisions of framework agreement NEPO531 General Banking Services.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}