Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018926-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-02T18:23:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050cb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018926-2025-25-26-QYG-12F-1019964-Con-1",
"title": "BAME Community Support in Wirral",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1019964",
"name": "Wirral Multicultural Organisation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-26-QYG-12F-1019964-Con",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Wirral Place intend to award a 10.5 month contract via Direct Award C to the incumbent provider to deliver a funded post to support the BAME Community in Wirral. The service will start on the 16th May 2025, expire on 31st March 2026 and has an expected contract value of £39,154.50.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wirral Place area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BAME Community Support in Wirral",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Funded post to support the BAME Community in Wirral.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by within 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Hamlet",
"email": "Jane.Hamlet@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1019964",
"name": "Wirral Multicultural Organisation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "111 Conway Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wmo.org.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1019964",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Wirral Multicultural Organisation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140943",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jane.Hamlet@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018926-2025-25-26-QYG-12F-1019964-Con-1",
"title": "BAME Community Support in Wirral",
"value": {
"amount": 39154.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018926-2025-25-26-QYG-12F-1019964-Con-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nOn the 2nd April 2025 the Wirral Place Leadership Team Meeting approved this decision and no conflicts of interested were declared for this notice.\nThe following criteria informed the decision:\nSocial Value: 20%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice: 30%\nValue: 10%\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability: 20%\nQuality and innovation: 20%\nRepresentations by providers must be made to Jane.hamlet@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk within 8 working days from the publication date of this notice. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the Provider Selection Regime (2023).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 May 2025 · 018926-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "018926-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-02T18:23:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050cb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018926-2025-25-26-QYG-12F-1019964-Con-1",
"title": "BAME Community Support in Wirral",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1019964",
"name": "Wirral Multicultural Organisation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-26-QYG-12F-1019964-Con",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Wirral Place intend to award a 10.5 month contract via Direct Award C to the incumbent provider to deliver a funded post to support the BAME Community in Wirral. The service will start on the 16th May 2025, expire on 31st March 2026 and has an expected contract value of £39,154.50.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wirral Place area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BAME Community Support in Wirral",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Funded post to support the BAME Community in Wirral.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by within 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Hamlet",
"email": "Jane.Hamlet@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1019964",
"name": "Wirral Multicultural Organisation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "111 Conway Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wmo.org.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1019964",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Wirral Multicultural Organisation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140943",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jane.Hamlet@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018926-2025-25-26-QYG-12F-1019964-Con-1",
"title": "BAME Community Support in Wirral",
"value": {
"amount": 39154.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018926-2025-25-26-QYG-12F-1019964-Con-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nOn the 2nd April 2025 the Wirral Place Leadership Team Meeting approved this decision and no conflicts of interested were declared for this notice.\nThe following criteria informed the decision:\nSocial Value: 20%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice: 30%\nValue: 10%\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability: 20%\nQuality and innovation: 20%\nRepresentations by providers must be made to Jane.hamlet@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk within 8 working days from the publication date of this notice. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the Provider Selection Regime (2023).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}