Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Merseytravel →
Preliminary site investigations work to understand the location, depth and type of underground apparatus in preparation for the upcoming Baltic rail station works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059eee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058457-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 11:16:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058457-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058457-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T12:16:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01210665",
"name": "DOWHIGH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780881 / PRA000578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Baltic Rail Station Trial Dig Site Investigation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preliminary site investigations work to understand the location, depth and type of underground apparatus in preparation for the upcoming Baltic rail station works.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01210665",
"name": "DOWHIGH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L30 6UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Lane West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dowhigh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01210665",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.corke@dowhigh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZC-9924-BJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Baltic Rail Station Trial Dig Investigation Works",
"value": {
"amount": 61607.35,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73928.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058457-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058457-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T12:16:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058457-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T12:16:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01210665",
"name": "DOWHIGH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780881 / PRA000578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Baltic Rail Station Trial Dig Site Investigation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preliminary site investigations work to understand the location, depth and type of underground apparatus in preparation for the upcoming Baltic rail station works.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01210665",
"name": "DOWHIGH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L30 6UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Lane West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dowhigh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01210665",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.corke@dowhigh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZC-9924-BJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Baltic Rail Station Trial Dig Investigation Works",
"value": {
"amount": 61607.35,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73928.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058457-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058457-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T12:16:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}