Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Services broadly comprise of the provision of Furniture design and installation services to shape a flexible, durable, and child-friendly space aligned with the broader vision for Balham Library.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a386 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060286-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 15:20:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060286-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060286-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T16:20:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a386",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design-modelling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162199",
"name": "thedesignconcept Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Balham Children's Library Furniture Design and Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Services broadly comprise of the provision of Furniture design and installation services to shape a flexible, durable, and child-friendly space aligned with the broader vision for Balham Library.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162199",
"name": "thedesignconcept Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambuslang, South Lanarkshire",
"postalCode": "G72 8JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Greeniees Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.mounsor@thedesignconcept.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Balham Children's Library Furniture Design and Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 48037,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57644.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060286-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060286-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T16:20:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060286-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T16:20:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a386",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design-modelling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162199",
"name": "thedesignconcept Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Balham Children's Library Furniture Design and Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Services broadly comprise of the provision of Furniture design and installation services to shape a flexible, durable, and child-friendly space aligned with the broader vision for Balham Library.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162199",
"name": "thedesignconcept Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambuslang, South Lanarkshire",
"postalCode": "G72 8JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Greeniees Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.mounsor@thedesignconcept.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Balham Children's Library Furniture Design and Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 48037,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57644.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060286-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060286-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T16:20:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}