← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PRO0946 - Baguley Blocks of Flats Roofing Refurbishment and Associated Works

Buyer: Your Housing Group Limited →

BuyerYour Housing Group Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Provision of various works at Baguley Blocks of Flats. Works required include the following: Baguley Flats (Roofing) • External roofing works o Strip out & preparation o Flat roof renewal o Insulation o Rainwater pipework/gutters • Baguley Flats (Additional) o Replacement of front and rear access communal doors o Window cleaning and repairs o Bin store o External painting and cladding costings o Electrical lighting o Flat fire door installation • Shady Lane o External roofing works o Strip out & preparation o Flat roof renewal o Insulation o Mono pitch roofing o Rainwater pipework/gutters o Cladding removal, replacement & repair: o Staircase coating works

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Baguley Blocks of Flats Roofing Refurbishment and Associated Works

Statusactive
Value£2,030,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0671f7
Latest release ID026491-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 23 2026 17:10:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Mar 2026award, contract026491-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026491-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T17:10:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
    "name": "Your Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14949314",
          "name": "RE:GEN North West Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRO0946",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PRO0946 - Baguley Blocks of Flats Roofing Refurbishment and Associated Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of various works at Baguley Blocks of Flats.\nWorks required include the following:\nBaguley Flats (Roofing)\n•\tExternal roofing works\no\tStrip out & preparation\no\tFlat roof renewal\no\tInsulation\no\tRainwater pipework/gutters \n•\tBaguley Flats (Additional)\no\tReplacement of front and rear access communal doors\no\tWindow cleaning and repairs\no\tBin store \no\tExternal painting and cladding costings\no\tElectrical lighting \no\tFlat fire door installation\n•\tShady Lane\no\tExternal roofing works\no\tStrip out & preparation\no\tFlat roof renewal\no\tInsulation\no\tMono pitch roofing\no\tRainwater pipework/gutters\no\tCladding removal, replacement & repair:\no\tStaircase coating works",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
      "name": "Your Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vicky.chekwoti@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+447350446521"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14949314",
      "name": "RE:GEN North West Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": " SR3 3BE ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RE:GEN House, 3 Azure Court, Doxford International  Business Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14949314",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@regen-group.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Baguley Blocks of Flats Roofing Refurbishment and Associated Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2030000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2436000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026491-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026491-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T17:10:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Customer Satisfaction - Service",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Defects resolved within 7 days",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Progress v Programme",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Time In Property",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Health and safety",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "6",
          "title": "Customer Complaints",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Mar 2026 · 026491-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026491-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T17:10:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
    "name": "Your Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14949314",
          "name": "RE:GEN North West Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRO0946",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PRO0946 - Baguley Blocks of Flats Roofing Refurbishment and Associated Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of various works at Baguley Blocks of Flats.\nWorks required include the following:\nBaguley Flats (Roofing)\n•\tExternal roofing works\no\tStrip out & preparation\no\tFlat roof renewal\no\tInsulation\no\tRainwater pipework/gutters \n•\tBaguley Flats (Additional)\no\tReplacement of front and rear access communal doors\no\tWindow cleaning and repairs\no\tBin store \no\tExternal painting and cladding costings\no\tElectrical lighting \no\tFlat fire door installation\n•\tShady Lane\no\tExternal roofing works\no\tStrip out & preparation\no\tFlat roof renewal\no\tInsulation\no\tMono pitch roofing\no\tRainwater pipework/gutters\no\tCladding removal, replacement & repair:\no\tStaircase coating works",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
      "name": "Your Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vicky.chekwoti@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+447350446521"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14949314",
      "name": "RE:GEN North West Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": " SR3 3BE ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RE:GEN House, 3 Azure Court, Doxford International  Business Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14949314",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@regen-group.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Baguley Blocks of Flats Roofing Refurbishment and Associated Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2030000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2436000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026491-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026491-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T17:10:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Customer Satisfaction - Service",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Defects resolved within 7 days",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Progress v Programme",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Time In Property",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Health and safety",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "6",
          "title": "Customer Complaints",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}