Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MAGENTA LIVING →
BACKGROUND CHECKING SERVICES FOR STAFF
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065935 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015663-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 12:39:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015663-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015663-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T12:39:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065935",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "EXPERIAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065935",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BACKGROUND CHECKING SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BACKGROUND CHECKING SERVICES FOR STAFF",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "EXPERIAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG80 1ZZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sir John Peace Building, Experian Way, NG2 Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.experianplc.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00653331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digitalmarketplace@experian.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLG-1655-GDMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BACKGROUND CHECKING SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 11925,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14310
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "CONTRACT WILL EXTEND FOR 12 MONTHS IF 3 MONTHS NOTICE IS NOT GIVEN."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T12:39:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015663-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T12:39:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065935",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "EXPERIAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065935",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BACKGROUND CHECKING SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BACKGROUND CHECKING SERVICES FOR STAFF",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "EXPERIAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG80 1ZZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sir John Peace Building, Experian Way, NG2 Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.experianplc.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00653331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digitalmarketplace@experian.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLG-1655-GDMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BACKGROUND CHECKING SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 11925,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14310
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "CONTRACT WILL EXTEND FOR 12 MONTHS IF 3 MONTHS NOTICE IS NOT GIVEN."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T12:39:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}