Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: 1 →
View official notice ↗Official source
This year Nest is in the process of planning a major enhancement of its service platform for employers and TPA's. As from June, we will need to embark on a major programme of CX and usability research with B2B customers to ensure that this enhancement is optimised. Much research has already been carried out on where the critical "pain points" are that need to be addressed, and what needs to be changed in order to properly improve the customer experience. This new programme of CX research will test service design that will start in earnest in June and continue (at least) until the end of the 26-27 financial year. As from June therefore we need to have a research supplier in place who will be able to support us in managing this programme. The supplier will need to recruit B2B research respondents, design interview materials and carry out the interviewing, and provide a regular flow of feedback to us so designs can be modified, after which we may return to respondents to check on changes in an iterative manner. We are agnostic about how the supplier should provide this. On the consumer side we have our research community, however we realise that aiming to build a "community" in the B2B context would be more of a challenge and perhaps not the ideal approach to this. To sum up, what we basically need is to have B2B respondents who will be able to engage quickly with requests for interviewing and feedback, so we can deal with the research and design in an agile manner. Given the nature of these busy, time poor respondents, we acknowledge that this is a considerable challenge. What kind of incentives, access platforms or approaches to enable this to happen should be thoroughly considered in suppliers' responses. It is expected the whole research programme will be undertaken online.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0677d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064463-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 08:09:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029099-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064463-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 049278-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | tender | 029099-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T09:09:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08064640",
"name": "QUADRANGLE RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2526-049 (PA2023)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "B2B Research Community - User Panel",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This year Nest is in the process of planning a major enhancement of its service platform for employers and TPA's. As from June, we will need to embark on a major programme of CX and usability research with B2B customers to ensure that this enhancement is optimised. \nMuch research has already been carried out on where the critical \"pain points\" are that need to be addressed, and what needs to be changed in order to properly improve the customer experience. This new programme of CX research will test service design that will start in earnest in June and continue (at least) \nuntil the end of the 26-27 financial year. As from June therefore we need to have a research supplier in place who will be able to support us in managing this programme. \nThe supplier will need to recruit B2B research respondents, design interview materials and carry out the interviewing, and provide a regular flow of feedback to us so designs can be modified, after which we may return to respondents to check on changes in an iterative manner. We are agnostic about how the supplier should provide this. \nOn the consumer side we have our research community, however we realise that aiming to build a \"community\" in the B2B context would be more of a challenge and perhaps not the ideal approach to this. To sum up, what we basically need is to have B2B respondents who will be able to engage quickly with requests for interviewing and feedback, so we can deal with the research and design in an agile manner. \nGiven the nature of these busy, time poor respondents, we acknowledge that this is a considerable challenge. What kind of incentives, access platforms or approaches to enable this to happen should be thoroughly considered in suppliers' responses. \nIt is expected the whole research programme will be undertaken online.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08064640",
"name": "QUADRANGLE RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tallis House, 2 Tallis House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quadrangle.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08064640",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government@quadrangle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJZ-9749-MYBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 299990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension if required to continue research services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T09:09:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "TBC"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T09:09:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08064640",
"name": "QUADRANGLE RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2526-049 (PA2023)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "B2B Research Community - User Panel",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This year Nest is in the process of planning a major enhancement of its service platform for employers and TPA's. As from June, we will need to embark on a major programme of CX and usability research with B2B customers to ensure that this enhancement is optimised. \nMuch research has already been carried out on where the critical \"pain points\" are that need to be addressed, and what needs to be changed in order to properly improve the customer experience. This new programme of CX research will test service design that will start in earnest in June and continue (at least) \nuntil the end of the 26-27 financial year. As from June therefore we need to have a research supplier in place who will be able to support us in managing this programme. \nThe supplier will need to recruit B2B research respondents, design interview materials and carry out the interviewing, and provide a regular flow of feedback to us so designs can be modified, after which we may return to respondents to check on changes in an iterative manner. We are agnostic about how the supplier should provide this. \nOn the consumer side we have our research community, however we realise that aiming to build a \"community\" in the B2B context would be more of a challenge and perhaps not the ideal approach to this. To sum up, what we basically need is to have B2B respondents who will be able to engage quickly with requests for interviewing and feedback, so we can deal with the research and design in an agile manner. \nGiven the nature of these busy, time poor respondents, we acknowledge that this is a considerable challenge. What kind of incentives, access platforms or approaches to enable this to happen should be thoroughly considered in suppliers' responses. \nIt is expected the whole research programme will be undertaken online.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08064640",
"name": "QUADRANGLE RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tallis House, 2 Tallis House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quadrangle.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08064640",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government@quadrangle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJZ-9749-MYBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 299990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension if required to continue research services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T09:09:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "TBC"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049278-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T19:48:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 299990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299990
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension if required to continue research services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T19:48:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08064640",
"name": "QUADRANGLE RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2526-049 (PA2023)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "B2B Research Community - User Panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project is to provide a facility / methodology whereby Nest employers and connectors can be accessed easily and quickly for research, mostly around usability and customer experience research.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08064640",
"name": "QUADRANGLE RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alpha House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quadrangle.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08064640",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government@quadrangle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJZ-9749-MYBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029099-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T13:43:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension if required to continue research services."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Approach to Project",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-049 (PA2023) B2B Research Community - User Panel",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029099-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029099-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:43:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This project is to provide a facility / methodology whereby Nest employers and connectors can be accessed easily and quickly for research, mostly around usability and customer experience research.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}