Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK FUSION ENERGY LTD →
B2B Relationship development services that will explore, analyse and create a roadmap for the development of the working relationships between UKIFS and it's Fusion Partner, UKAEA.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0517aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022889-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 19 2025 16:54:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 | award, contract | 022889-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | award, contract | 022886-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022889-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T17:54:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148568",
"name": "Program Planning Professionals Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B2B Relationship Development Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "B2B Relationship development services that will explore, analyse and create a roadmap for the development of the working relationships between UKIFS and it's Fusion Partner, UKAEA.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14620804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148568",
"name": "Program Planning Professionals Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3-5 Crutched Friars"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.whitmore@migso-pcubed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1531",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1531",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "022889-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022889-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T17:54:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022889-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T17:54:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148568",
"name": "Program Planning Professionals Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B2B Relationship Development Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "B2B Relationship development services that will explore, analyse and create a roadmap for the development of the working relationships between UKIFS and it's Fusion Partner, UKAEA.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14620804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148568",
"name": "Program Planning Professionals Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3-5 Crutched Friars"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.whitmore@migso-pcubed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1531",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1531",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "022889-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022889-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T17:54:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022886-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T17:38:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 92000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022886-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022886-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T17:38:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148568",
"name": "Program Planning Professionals Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B2B Relationship Development Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "B2B Relationship Development services to explore, analyse and create an action plan for the development of the working relationship between UKIFS and its Fusion Partner, UKAEA.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14620804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148568",
"name": "Program Planning Professionals Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3-5 Crutched Friars"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.whitmore@migso-pcubed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}