Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Yearly maintenance of Clayton Steam Generator and Cummins Generator set in B182 and Clayton Steam Generator and Cummins Generator Set in B1911. This will consist of four x 4 day visits to site for preventative maintenance services and one annual insurance inspection. Addition funding will be required / added to the exisiting PO for breakdown issues with the steam generator. If any issues are found whilst operating the steam generator which leave the OU vunerable, further visits maybe required to rectify the fault to ensure we always have a steam generator available.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fb60 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012279-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 01 2025 13:18:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012279-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T14:18:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 162540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195048
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012279-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012279-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T14:18:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B215 steam generators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yearly maintenance of Clayton Steam Generator and Cummins Generator set in B182 and Clayton Steam Generator and Cummins Generator Set in B1911. This will consist of four x 4 day visits to site for preventative maintenance services and one annual insurance inspection. Addition funding will be required / added to the exisiting PO for breakdown issues with the steam generator. If any issues are found whilst operating the steam generator which leave the OU vunerable, further visits maybe required to rectify the fault to ensure we always have a steam generator available.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 4HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Cumbria House, Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chloe.l.mclean@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T14:18:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 162540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195048
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012279-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012279-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T14:18:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B215 steam generators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yearly maintenance of Clayton Steam Generator and Cummins Generator set in B182 and Clayton Steam Generator and Cummins Generator Set in B1911. This will consist of four x 4 day visits to site for preventative maintenance services and one annual insurance inspection. Addition funding will be required / added to the exisiting PO for breakdown issues with the steam generator. If any issues are found whilst operating the steam generator which leave the OU vunerable, further visits maybe required to rectify the fault to ensure we always have a steam generator available.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 4HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Cumbria House, Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chloe.l.mclean@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}