← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

B&NES: Homelessness Prevention: Young People's Supported Accommodation: Transitional Accommodation for Young People (Bath Foyer)

Buyer: Bath & North East Somerset Council →

BuyerBath & North East Somerset Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Young People Supported Accommodation Bath Foyer provides transitional supported accommodation for young people aged 17-25 with low to medium needs. The service delivers structured life-skills development, tenancy sustainment, EET (education, employment, training) support, and positive progression planning.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£236,470

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06797a
Latest release ID029802-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 31 2026 13:56:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Mar 2026award, contract029802-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029802-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T14:56:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06797a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
    "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
          "name": "CURO CHOICE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN804337",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "B&NES: Homelessness Prevention: Young People's Supported Accommodation: Transitional Accommodation for Young People (Bath Foyer)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Young People Supported Accommodation\nBath Foyer provides transitional supported accommodation for young people aged 17-25 with low to medium needs. The service delivers structured life-skills development, tenancy sustainment, EET (education, employment, training) support, and positive progression planning.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
      "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
      "name": "CURO CHOICE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP24208R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ilbusdev@curo-group.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGJ-2367-LMTM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 236470,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 236470
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029802-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029802-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:56:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Mar 2026 · 029802-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029802-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T14:56:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06797a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
    "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
          "name": "CURO CHOICE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN804337",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "B&NES: Homelessness Prevention: Young People's Supported Accommodation: Transitional Accommodation for Young People (Bath Foyer)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Young People Supported Accommodation\nBath Foyer provides transitional supported accommodation for young people aged 17-25 with low to medium needs. The service delivers structured life-skills development, tenancy sustainment, EET (education, employment, training) support, and positive progression planning.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
      "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
      "name": "CURO CHOICE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP24208R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ilbusdev@curo-group.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGJ-2367-LMTM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 236470,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 236470
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029802-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029802-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:56:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}