Lot 1
No lot description published.
Burlington Street provides nine detox compliant supported units for clients exiting structured detox programmes or requiring a controlled, harm-reduction-aligned environment. It offers enhanced monitoring, safety planning and recovery-focused engagement essential to maintaining stability post-detox and avoiding relapse, overdose or re-entry into crisis pathways. These scheme forms a critical part of the wider homelessness and substance-misuse pathway, preventing acute escalation, safeguarding failures and rough sleeping, and reducing demand on NHS, housing and criminal justice services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067971 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029792-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 13:49:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029792-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029792-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T14:49:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067971",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03830311",
"name": "DEVELOPING HEALTH AND INDEPENDENCE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804292",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B&NES: Homelessness Prevention: Transitional Detox Compliant Supported Accommodation (Burlington Street)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Burlington Street provides nine detox compliant supported units for clients exiting structured detox programmes or requiring a controlled, harm-reduction-aligned environment. It offers enhanced monitoring, safety planning and recovery-focused engagement essential to maintaining stability post-detox and avoiding relapse, overdose or re-entry into crisis pathways.\nThese scheme forms a critical part of the wider homelessness and substance-misuse pathway, preventing acute escalation, safeguarding failures and rough sleeping, and reducing demand on NHS, housing and criminal justice services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03830311",
"name": "DEVELOPING HEALTH AND INDEPENDENCE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 St. James's Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03830311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dhi-online.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTT-5693-HYRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150636,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150636
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029792-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029792-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:49:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029792-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T14:49:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067971",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03830311",
"name": "DEVELOPING HEALTH AND INDEPENDENCE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804292",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B&NES: Homelessness Prevention: Transitional Detox Compliant Supported Accommodation (Burlington Street)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Burlington Street provides nine detox compliant supported units for clients exiting structured detox programmes or requiring a controlled, harm-reduction-aligned environment. It offers enhanced monitoring, safety planning and recovery-focused engagement essential to maintaining stability post-detox and avoiding relapse, overdose or re-entry into crisis pathways.\nThese scheme forms a critical part of the wider homelessness and substance-misuse pathway, preventing acute escalation, safeguarding failures and rough sleeping, and reducing demand on NHS, housing and criminal justice services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03830311",
"name": "DEVELOPING HEALTH AND INDEPENDENCE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 St. James's Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03830311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dhi-online.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTT-5693-HYRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150636,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150636
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029792-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029792-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:49:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}