Lot 1
Procurement process run through G-Cloud Framework RM1557.12
Award criteria
price
Time and material based statement of work covering 120 days for Dynamics 365 reporting analysis, data migration, system analysis and data migration support
UK
Procurement process run through G-Cloud Framework RM1557.12
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 10 median · 10 average (1 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,325 | 2 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,325 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,501 of 3,325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-035f01 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022636-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 16 2022 13:01:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2022 | award, contract | 022636-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022636-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-16T14:01:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155",
"name": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022636-2022-1",
"title": "Consultancy services for Microsoft Dynamics 365",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61485",
"name": "James Harvard Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procurement process run through G-Cloud Framework RM1557.12",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NPL Management Ltd\nHampton Road\nTeddington\nTW11 0LW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Awarded: Cloud Services - Framework RM1557.12",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Time and material based statement of work covering 120 days for Dynamics 365 reporting analysis, data migration, system analysis and data migration support",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement run through G-Cloud Framework RM1557.12.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155",
"name": "National Physical Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charley.choules@npl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61485",
"name": "James Harvard Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "James Harvard Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156",
"name": "NPL Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NPL Management Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charley.choules@npl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022636-2022-1",
"title": "Consultancy services for Microsoft Dynamics 365",
"value": {
"amount": 424800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022636-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022636-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-16T14:01:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155",
"name": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022636-2022-1",
"title": "Consultancy services for Microsoft Dynamics 365",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61485",
"name": "James Harvard Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procurement process run through G-Cloud Framework RM1557.12",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NPL Management Ltd\nHampton Road\nTeddington\nTW11 0LW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Awarded: Cloud Services - Framework RM1557.12",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Time and material based statement of work covering 120 days for Dynamics 365 reporting analysis, data migration, system analysis and data migration support",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement run through G-Cloud Framework RM1557.12.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155",
"name": "National Physical Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charley.choules@npl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61485",
"name": "James Harvard Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "James Harvard Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156",
"name": "NPL Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NPL Management Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charley.choules@npl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022636-2022-1",
"title": "Consultancy services for Microsoft Dynamics 365",
"value": {
"amount": 424800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022636-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}