1
Statusactive
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e0e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038422-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 10:09:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 038422-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074401-2025 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073726-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038422-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:09:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0e3",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27999",
"title": "Award: Water Charges (AGR Unique Ref. 102 S/A)",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:09:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nrsagrcommercial@nrservices.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "Engagement with supplier determined novation of contract not viable.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038422-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:09:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0e3",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27999",
"title": "Award: Water Charges (AGR Unique Ref. 102 S/A)",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:09:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nrsagrcommercial@nrservices.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "Engagement with supplier determined novation of contract not viable.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074401-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T13:52:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Charges (AGR Unique Ref. 102 S/A)",
"value": {
"amount": 228800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274560
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074401-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074401-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T13:52:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMG-3258-QPBX",
"name": "Scottish Water Business Stream"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award: Water Charges (AGR Unique Ref. 102 S/A)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement record to allow the publication of UK5 Transparency Notices for the contracts being Novated from EDF\nThe transparency notice Contract value is based on the maximum contract extension period, therefore not a guaranteed value of spend.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nrsagrcommercial@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMG-3258-QPBX",
"name": "Scottish Water Business Stream",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH10 6YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 420, 55 Buckstone Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMG-3258-QPBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keyaccounts@business-stream.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073726-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T17:01:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Charges (AGR Unique Ref. 102 S/A)",
"value": {
"amount": 228800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274560
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073726-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073726-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T17:01:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMG-3258-QPBX",
"name": "Scottish Water Business Stream"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AGR Notices - Decoupled 4840709973",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement record to allow the publication of UK5 Transparency Notices for the contracts being Novated from EDF\nWater Charges",
"riskDetails": ".",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As part of the UK’s nuclear decommissioning programme, Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) will begin taking ownership of assets and the responsibility for the Advanced Gas-Cooled Reactor (AGR) sites from EDF Energy Nuclear Generation Limited (EDF). This transition, starting with Hunterston B in spring 2026, marks a key milestone in ensuring the continued safe, secure and cost-effective decommissioning of the UK’s nuclear legacy. \nNRS is committed to transparency and collaboration throughout this transfer process, working closely with EDF, regulators and stakeholders to deliver a seamless transfer whilst maintaining the highest standards of regulatory, safety and environmental compliance. In line with this commitment, NRS therefore intends to make a direct award in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 and wishes to advise that the existing EDF contract with Scottish Water Business Stream, as detailed in this notice, is being novated to Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) as part of the AGR site transfer process. This is a direct award for the purposes of Procurement Act 2023 and is being made pursuant to Paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 to the Procurement Act 2023\nNRS considers Paragraph 6 applies as the services provided by Scottish Water Business Stream are critical to the ongoing operation of Hunterston B and it would create significant technical difficulties and unacceptable regulatory risks to NRS for another supplier to supply the Services at this time.\nFollowing completion of this novated contract, all future requirements will be progressed through NRS’s established procurement processes and in continued compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23).\nScottish Water Business Stream is neither an excluded or excludable supplier. \nA Contract Award Notice and Contract Details Notice will follow in accordance with Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nrsagrcommercial@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMG-3258-QPBX",
"name": "Scottish Water Business Stream",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH10 6YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 420, 55 Buckstone Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMG-3258-QPBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keyaccounts@business-stream.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}