Lot 1
aaaas
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Buyer: Aberdeenshire Council →
The Council had to upgrade their current leisure management system to a cloud hosted environment and required this to be completed by the incumbent supplier
UKM50
aaaas
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industry specific software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,180 | 1 median · 6 average (1,043 of 3,180 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,172 of 3,180 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 4 median · 4 average (2 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM50 | 12 | 3 median · 2.6 average (8 of 12 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060e52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006574-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 11:50:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006574-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006574-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-26T11:50:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000821042"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006574-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169680",
"name": "Gladstone MRM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN00039472",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "aaaas",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeenshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Award of Leisure Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council had to upgrade their current leisure management system to a cloud hosted environment and required this to be completed by the incumbent supplier",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is required to maintain continuity to move the current solution to a cloud hosted environment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00232",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpssprocurement@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467539600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169680",
"name": "Gladstone MRM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gladstone MRM Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3435",
"name": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006574-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 380511,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006574-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:821042)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006574-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-26T11:50:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000821042"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006574-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169680",
"name": "Gladstone MRM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN00039472",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "aaaas",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeenshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Award of Leisure Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council had to upgrade their current leisure management system to a cloud hosted environment and required this to be completed by the incumbent supplier",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is required to maintain continuity to move the current solution to a cloud hosted environment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00232",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpssprocurement@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467539600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169680",
"name": "Gladstone MRM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gladstone MRM Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3435",
"name": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006574-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 380511,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006574-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:821042)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}