Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blackburn with Darwen →
Award of contract for provision of laptops
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df45 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075363-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 13:42:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075363-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075363-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T14:42:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN825362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of contract for Laptops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of contract for provision of laptops",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Hughes",
"email": "procurement@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254585216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@advania.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for provision of IT laptops",
"value": {
"amount": 33543,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40251.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T14:42:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075363-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T14:42:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN825362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of contract for Laptops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of contract for provision of laptops",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Hughes",
"email": "procurement@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254585216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWY-9235-ZCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@advania.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for provision of IT laptops",
"value": {
"amount": 33543,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40251.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T14:42:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}