← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

– Avonmore Ward External Windows and Doors Replacement

Buyer: West London NHS Trust →

BuyerWest London NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Principal contractor services for the replacement of external windows and doors at Avonmore Ward, including removal of existing installations, installation of new secure Britplas windows and doors, associated ironmongery, repairs to external walls and internal finishes, waterproofing, and redecoration works

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£43,531

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ebed
Latest release ID081029-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 25 2026 16:11:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Aug 2026award, contract081029-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081029-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-25T17:11:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
    "name": "West London NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45421130",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of doors and windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06708923",
          "name": "Commercial Services UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C460893",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "– Avonmore Ward External Windows and Doors Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Principal contractor services for the replacement of external windows and doors at Avonmore Ward, including removal of existing installations, installation of new secure Britplas windows and doors, associated ironmongery, repairs to external walls and internal finishes, waterproofing, and redecoration works",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
      "name": "West London NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southall",
        "postalCode": "UB2 4SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Armstrong Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06708923",
      "name": "Commercial Services UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hitchin",
        "postalCode": "SG4 0TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "65 Knowl Piece Wilbury Way, Hitchin, Hertfordshire,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06708923",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vic@commercialservicesuk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43531.46,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52237.75
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081029-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081029-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:11:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Aug 2026 · 081029-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081029-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-25T17:11:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
    "name": "West London NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45421130",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of doors and windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06708923",
          "name": "Commercial Services UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C460893",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "– Avonmore Ward External Windows and Doors Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Principal contractor services for the replacement of external windows and doors at Avonmore Ward, including removal of existing installations, installation of new secure Britplas windows and doors, associated ironmongery, repairs to external walls and internal finishes, waterproofing, and redecoration works",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
      "name": "West London NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southall",
        "postalCode": "UB2 4SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Armstrong Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06708923",
      "name": "Commercial Services UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hitchin",
        "postalCode": "SG4 0TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "65 Knowl Piece Wilbury Way, Hitchin, Hertfordshire,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06708923",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vic@commercialservicesuk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43531.46,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52237.75
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081029-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081029-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:11:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}