Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
AV1456 AV Refresh of Council Chambers
Audio-visual equipment
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Wiltshire Council: "AV1456 AV Refresh of Council Chambers". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Wiltshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Wiltshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Wiltshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
23.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 34 active published awards; 33 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWiltshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 May 2022, 12:53 BST | Last source update5 May 2022, 12:53 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAudio-visual equipment | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f6c6 | ||
What is being bought
Wiltshire Council have a requirement for services in respect of an upgrade programme of the Audio Visual technology and streaming and recording solutions.
Site visits were available on request on 23rd November 2021. Details of how to book a place on this date for a site visit were included within the tender documentation.
This requirement includes both supplies and services. This opportunity is listed as a supplies contract as the cost of the supplies form the main bulk of the contract.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
5 May 2022, 12:53 BST - Status changed to complete
5 May 2022, 12:53 BST - Official notice release published
5 May 2022, 12:53 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 May 2022, 12:53 BST - Published value updated to £810,000
15 Nov 2021, 16:26 GMT - Status changed to active
15 Nov 2021, 16:26 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Nov 2021, 16:26 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 17 Dec 2021, 14:00 GMT
15 Nov 2021, 16:26 GMT - Buyer information updated
15 Nov 2021, 16:26 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedWiltshire Council have a requirement for services in respect of an upgrade programme of the Audio Visual technology and streaming and recording solutions with the Council Chamber that support WC democratic meetings and events. The scope of this programme includes the replacement of technology, plus the provision of technology to be used in remote locations such as village halls and community centres, along with streaming and recording technology covering all locations. The programme covers the removal and disposal of old technology, the supply, installation and configuration of new technology, the on-going support and maintenance of this new technology, plus the provision and support of streaming and recording services. Site visits were available on request on 23rd November 2021. Details of how to book a place on this date for a site visit were included within the tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 May 2022, 12:53 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 25 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £353,043
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards VP-AV Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts AV1456 AV Refresh of Council Chambers £353,043 · signed 25 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Wiltshire Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2791Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published