Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001492-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-01-18T09:54:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039862",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1655",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001492-2023-UOE/2023/004/MB-1",
"title": "Automated Patch Clamp",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73039",
"name": "Nanion Technologies GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2023/004/MB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University is procuring an automated patch clamp system that will support the University’s research objectives. This includes, the ability to make whole cell recordings (voltage clamp and current clamp) in a plate-based assay system (>300 simultaneous recording). Importantly, the system we required will have internal solution exchange capabilities (to study intracellular gating mechanisms), and be able carry out micro bio-sampling to check drug concentrations post-hoc. Finally, the solution enables the flexibility of running one large experiment, or up-to 10 different experiments from one single-use recording chip, unique to this system."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Automated Patch Clamp",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University is procuring an automated patch clamp system that will support the University’s research objectives. This includes, the ability to make whole cell recordings (voltage clamp and current clamp) in a plate-based assay system (>300 simultaneous recording). Importantly, the system we required will have internal solution exchange capabilities (to study intracellular gating mechanisms), and be able carry out micro bio-sampling to check drug concentrations post-hoc. Finally, the solution enables the flexibility of running one large experiment, or up-to 10 different experiments from one single-use recording chip, unique to this system.",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An automated patch clamp system includes, the ability to make whole cell recordings (voltage clamp and current clamp) in a plate-based assay system (>300 simultaneous recording). Importantly, the system we required will have internal solution exchange capabilities (to study intracellular gating mechanisms), and be able carry out micro biosampling to check drug concentrations post-hoc. Finally, the solution enables the flexibility of running one large experiment, or up-to 10 different experiments from one single-use recording chip, unique to this system",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1655",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"legalName": "University of Exeter"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Brine",
"email": "m.brine@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 11111111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73039",
"name": "Nanion Technologies GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"locality": "Munchen",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "80339"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nanion Technologies GmbH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1656",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001492-2023-UOE/2023/004/MB-1",
"title": "Automated Patch Clamp",
"value": {
"amount": 759000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001492-2023-UOE/2023/004/MB-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jan 2023 · 001492-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "001492-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-01-18T09:54:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039862",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1655",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001492-2023-UOE/2023/004/MB-1",
"title": "Automated Patch Clamp",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73039",
"name": "Nanion Technologies GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2023/004/MB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University is procuring an automated patch clamp system that will support the University’s research objectives. This includes, the ability to make whole cell recordings (voltage clamp and current clamp) in a plate-based assay system (>300 simultaneous recording). Importantly, the system we required will have internal solution exchange capabilities (to study intracellular gating mechanisms), and be able carry out micro bio-sampling to check drug concentrations post-hoc. Finally, the solution enables the flexibility of running one large experiment, or up-to 10 different experiments from one single-use recording chip, unique to this system."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Automated Patch Clamp",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University is procuring an automated patch clamp system that will support the University’s research objectives. This includes, the ability to make whole cell recordings (voltage clamp and current clamp) in a plate-based assay system (>300 simultaneous recording). Importantly, the system we required will have internal solution exchange capabilities (to study intracellular gating mechanisms), and be able carry out micro bio-sampling to check drug concentrations post-hoc. Finally, the solution enables the flexibility of running one large experiment, or up-to 10 different experiments from one single-use recording chip, unique to this system.",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An automated patch clamp system includes, the ability to make whole cell recordings (voltage clamp and current clamp) in a plate-based assay system (>300 simultaneous recording). Importantly, the system we required will have internal solution exchange capabilities (to study intracellular gating mechanisms), and be able carry out micro biosampling to check drug concentrations post-hoc. Finally, the solution enables the flexibility of running one large experiment, or up-to 10 different experiments from one single-use recording chip, unique to this system",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1655",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"legalName": "University of Exeter"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Brine",
"email": "m.brine@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 11111111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73039",
"name": "Nanion Technologies GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"locality": "Munchen",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "80339"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nanion Technologies GmbH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1656",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001492-2023-UOE/2023/004/MB-1",
"title": "Automated Patch Clamp",
"value": {
"amount": 759000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001492-2023-UOE/2023/004/MB-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}