Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Automated Immunohaematology System [1689401]
Laboratory
optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement and Logistics Service: "Automated Immunohaematology System [1689401]". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityProcurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Nov 2024, 09:07 GMT | Last source update8 Nov 2024, 09:07 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b4e7 | ||
What is being bought
Automated Immunohaematology System [1689401]
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
8 Nov 2024, 09:07 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Nov 2024, 09:07 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThe original Contract Award Notice (published 19/09/18) and the subsequent Modification Notice (published 20/02/20) did not include all costs related to equipment, consumables and maintenance. The contract value is therefore increased from 595 156 GBP to 1 486 061 GBP.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Nov 2024, 09:07 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-76818Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published