20 Aug 2024 · 026409-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "026409-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-08-20T09:45:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048aca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66852",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026409-2024-24038-1",
"title": "Autoclave",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire is conducting a tender exercise for the purchase delivery and installation of an autoclave on the University’s College Lane Campus in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, which you are hereby invited to tender for.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33191110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Autoclaves"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Autoclave",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire is conducting a tender exercise for the purchase delivery and installation of an autoclave on the University’s College Lane Campus in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, which you are hereby invited to tender for.",
"classification": {
"id": "33191110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Autoclaves"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66852",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.herts.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "c.k.newbery@herts.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707284000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3362",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100809",
"name": " University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hatfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": " University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Following a review of the Invitation to Tender documentation and the specification, the University of Hertfordshire has elected to abort this tender exercise to refine these elements further.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Aug 2024 · 025790-2024 · tender
{
"id": "025790-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-14T12:57:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048aca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66852",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "24038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire is conducting a tender exercise for the purchase delivery and installation of an autoclave on the University’s College Lane Campus in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, which you are hereby invited to tender for.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33191110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Autoclaves"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Autoclave",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-13T17:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "University of Hertfordshire"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire is conducting a tender exercise for the purchase delivery and installation of an autoclave on the University’s College Lane Campus in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, which you are hereby invited to tender for.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Contact the University of Hertfordshire at the above address and contact details",
"classification": {
"id": "33191110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Autoclaves"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Details as listed in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66852",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.herts.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"email": "c.k.newbery@herts.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707284000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3362",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100809",
"name": " University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hatfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": " University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}