Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Awarded contract - Published for Transparency
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bef2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061658-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 11:07:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061658-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060687-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:07:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bef2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01661312",
"name": "GRAITEC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DSTL0000064257",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AutoCAD Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded contract - Published for Transparency",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DigitalCommercial@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01661312",
"name": "GRAITEC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 2JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mountbatten House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01661312",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts.uk@graitec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXV-4687-LXPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59410,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71292
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18474",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18474",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "061658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:07:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:07:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bef2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01661312",
"name": "GRAITEC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DSTL0000064257",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AutoCAD Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded contract - Published for Transparency",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DigitalCommercial@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01661312",
"name": "GRAITEC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 2JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mountbatten House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01661312",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts.uk@graitec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXV-4687-LXPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59410,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71292
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18474",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18474",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "061658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:07:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T11:53:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bef2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 59410,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71292
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T11:53:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01661312",
"name": "GRAITEC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DSTL0000064257",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Auto CAD Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software - Awarded contract published for transparency purposes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DigitalCommercial@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01661312",
"name": "GRAITEC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 2JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mountbatten House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01661312",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts.uk@graitec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXV-4687-LXPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}