Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0646bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062866-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 13:45:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 062866-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | planning | 010451-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | planning | 009892-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062866-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T14:45:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646bb",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the RFI exercise we have carried out a formal Delivery Model Assessment and have concluded that the optimal approach for this requirement is to develop and deliver the solution in-house within the DWP.\nAs a result, we will not be progressing to a formal procurement exercise for this requirement at this time.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Auto Legacy Processes",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:45:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Haydock",
"email": "peter.haydock1@dwp.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062866-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T14:45:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646bb",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the RFI exercise we have carried out a formal Delivery Model Assessment and have concluded that the optimal approach for this requirement is to develop and deliver the solution in-house within the DWP.\nAs a result, we will not be progressing to a formal procurement exercise for this requirement at this time.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Auto Legacy Processes",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:45:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Haydock",
"email": "peter.haydock1@dwp.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010451-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T12:45:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C9211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Auto Legacy Processes",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "At this stage The Department wishes to undertake an RFI for the following. The Department’s event driven Automation of Legacy Processes solution aims to transform how the Filework is completed by using secure, real-time AI assistance.\nThe RFI is on our eProcurement system Atamis, if the link does not work, please copy and paste into your browser. Please ensure you follow the processes outlined for responses and clarifications -\nhttps://dwp2.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a1MdO000002bLagUAE&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Haydock",
"email": "peter.haydock1@dwp.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "010451-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010451-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:45:43Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"description": "This Request for Information (RFI) is issued to engage the market and gather insights. The information provided in response to this RFI will help inform our understanding of current market capabilities which may in turn assist in shaping the development of an appropriate procurement strategy.\nThrough this RFI, the DWP seeks to assess:\n• Market interest and appetite for the opportunity\n• The capabilities and service offerings of potential providers\n• Emerging innovations, including the application of Artificial Intelligence (AI)\n• Integration capabilities with existing DWP technology and services"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009892-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T11:41:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Auto Legacy Processes",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department’s event driven Automation of Legacy Processes solution aims to transform how the Filework is completed by using secure, real-time AI assistance.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Wheeldon",
"email": "amy.wheeldon@dwp.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T11:41:49Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}