Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract is for the requirements for the planned preventative maintenance (PPM) and reactive repair services of: • Automatic doors (all types, including but not limited to swinging, sliding, folding etc) • Vehicle access barriers and electric gates • Roller shutters (including fire-rated and security shutters)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0518b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041965-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 11:09:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041965-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | tender | 023234-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041965-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T12:09:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "44221230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sliding doors"
},
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
},
{
"id": "34928120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Barrier components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155282",
"name": "ADC Entrance Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C363032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Auto Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the requirements for the planned preventative maintenance (PPM) and reactive repair services of: • Automatic doors (all types, including but not limited to swinging, sliding, folding etc) • Vehicle access barriers and electric gates • Roller shutters (including fire-rated and security shutters)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackcountryhealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchft.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155282",
"name": "ADC Entrance Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH62 3RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ADC Entrance Solutions, 1-2 Apex Court, Bassendale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "repairs@adcentrances.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Auto Doors and Shutters Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 12648,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15177
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a additional year (12 Months) ."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041965-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041965-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T12:09:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041965-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T12:09:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "44221230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sliding doors"
},
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
},
{
"id": "34928120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Barrier components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155282",
"name": "ADC Entrance Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C363032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Auto Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the requirements for the planned preventative maintenance (PPM) and reactive repair services of: • Automatic doors (all types, including but not limited to swinging, sliding, folding etc) • Vehicle access barriers and electric gates • Roller shutters (including fire-rated and security shutters)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackcountryhealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchft.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155282",
"name": "ADC Entrance Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH62 3RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ADC Entrance Solutions, 1-2 Apex Court, Bassendale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "repairs@adcentrances.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Auto Doors and Shutters Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 12648,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15177
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a additional year (12 Months) ."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041965-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041965-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T12:09:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023234-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T13:29:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One 12 Month option available"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award shall be valid for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for 1 year (3 + 1) upon satisfactory performance reviews. This tender will be awarded based on 100% pricing all suppliers are to complete offer schedule"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Below Threshold Open to all"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "34928120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Barrier components"
},
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
},
{
"id": "44221230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sliding doors"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Auto Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023234-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023234-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T13:29:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the requirements for the planned preventative maintenance (PPM) and reactive repair services of: • Automatic doors (all types, including but not limited to swinging, sliding, folding etc) • Vehicle access barriers and electric gates • Roller shutters (including fire-rated and security shutters)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY2 8PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 47-49 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackcountryhealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchft.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}