Autism / ADHD Diagnostic Assessment & Treatment - Children and Young People 6-18 years
What is being bought
The service to be provided for under this contract is Autism / ADHD Diagnostic Assessment & Treatment - Children and Young People 6-18 years.The contract award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A. The amounts payable to the Provider are as follows: ADHD Assessment - £950Autism Assessment - £1200Dual Assessment - £2000Titration - £400DNA - 50% of tariffThe contract term runs from 01 February 2026 until 31 August 2027 with an extension option of 19 months.This is an existing ServiceThis is a new Provider
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,906 | 1 median · 41.4 average (5,056 of 11,906 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,768 of 11,906 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 44 | 1 median · 1 average (17 of 44 with a bid count) | 1 average (21 of 44 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037349-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 07:50:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 037349-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006966-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037349-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T08:50:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C418892",
"title": "Autism / ADHD Diagnostic Assessment & Treatment - Children and Young People 6-18 years",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "II.1.4 Short Description\nThe original Notice stated 'The contract award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A'. This was included in error.\nFor clarity the contract award was made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B as stated in IV.1.1 Type of Procedure.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The contract award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The contract award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service to be provided for under this contract is Autism / ADHD Diagnostic Assessment & Treatment - Children and Young People 6-18 years.The contract award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A. The amounts payable to the Provider are as follows: ADHD Assessment - £950Autism Assessment - £1200Dual Assessment - £2000Titration - £400DNA - 50% of tariffThe contract term runs from 01 February 2026 until 31 August 2027 with an extension option of 19 months.This is an existing ServiceThis is a new Provider",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037349-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "037349-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T08:50:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C418892",
"title": "Autism / ADHD Diagnostic Assessment & Treatment - Children and Young People 6-18 years",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "II.1.4 Short Description\nThe original Notice stated 'The contract award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A'. This was included in error.\nFor clarity the contract award was made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B as stated in IV.1.1 Type of Procedure.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The contract award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The contract award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service to be provided for under this contract is Autism / ADHD Diagnostic Assessment & Treatment - Children and Young People 6-18 years.The contract award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A. The amounts payable to the Provider are as follows: ADHD Assessment - £950Autism Assessment - £1200Dual Assessment - £2000Titration - £400DNA - 50% of tariffThe contract term runs from 01 February 2026 until 31 August 2027 with an extension option of 19 months.This is an existing ServiceThis is a new Provider",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Jan 2026 · 006966-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "006966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-27T10:27:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006966-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172678",
"name": "Haven Medical Primary Healthcare Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C418892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service to be provided for under this contract is Autism / ADHD Diagnostic Assessment & Treatment – Children and Young People 6-18 years.<br/>The contract award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A. The amounts payable to the Provider are as follows: <br/>ADHD Assessment - £950<br/>Autism Assessment - £1200<br/>Dual Assessment - £2000<br/>Titration - £400<br/>DNA - 50% of tariff<br/>The contract term runs from 01 February 2026 until 31 August 2027 with an extension option of 19 months.<br/><br/>This is an existing Service<br/>This is a new Provider",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Autism / ADHD Diagnostic Assessment & Treatment – Children and Young People 6-18 years",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service to be provided for under this contract is Autism / ADHD Diagnostic Assessment & Treatment – Children and Young People 6-18 years.<br/>The contract award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A. The amounts payable to the Provider are as follows: <br/>ADHD Assessment - £950<br/>Autism Assessment - £1200<br/>Dual Assessment - £2000<br/>Titration - £400<br/>DNA - 50% of tariff<br/>The contract term runs from 01 February 2026 until 31 August 2027 with an extension option of 19 months.<br/><br/>This is an existing Service<br/>This is a new Provider",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60890",
"name": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vespasian House, Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsdorset.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.careteam@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172678",
"name": "Haven Medical Primary Healthcare Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Block A, Arena Business Park Holyrood Close, Poole"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thehavenmedical.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14652643",
"legalName": "Haven Medical Primary Healthcare Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+447 855160606"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006966-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006966-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The decision to award this contract was made by relevant decision makers under the organisation's Standing Financial Instructions. No declarations of interest were identified or made during the award process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}