Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk is inviting tenders for a Reporting Accountant for the Housing Benefit Subsidy Assurance work for the Subsidy Claim for the years 2023/2024 to 2026/2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f51c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039787-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 10:48:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012936-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039787-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | tender | 012936-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | planning | 082633-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039787-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T11:48:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f51c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Auditor to undertake the HB (Subsidy) Assurance Process",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039787-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039787-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T11:48:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181197",
"name": "AZETS AUDIT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN381",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Auditor to undertake the Housing Benefit (Subsidy) Assurance Process",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk is inviting tenders for a Reporting Accountant for the Housing Benefit Subsidy Assurance work for the Subsidy Claim for the years 2023/2024 to 2026/2027.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181197",
"name": "AZETS AUDIT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Regis House, 45 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@azets.co.uk",
"telephone": "+4420 7403 1877"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039787-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T11:48:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f51c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Auditor to undertake the HB (Subsidy) Assurance Process",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039787-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039787-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T11:48:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181197",
"name": "AZETS AUDIT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN381",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Auditor to undertake the Housing Benefit (Subsidy) Assurance Process",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk is inviting tenders for a Reporting Accountant for the Housing Benefit Subsidy Assurance work for the Subsidy Claim for the years 2023/2024 to 2026/2027.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181197",
"name": "AZETS AUDIT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Regis House, 45 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@azets.co.uk",
"telephone": "+4420 7403 1877"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012936-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:05:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f51c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN381",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience, Skills and Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience, Skills"
},
{
"name": "Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Compliance"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Auditor to undertake the Housing Benefit (Subsidy) Assurance Process",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012936-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012936-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:05:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk is inviting tenders for a Reporting Accountant for the Housing Benefit Subsidy Assurance work for the Subsidy Claim for the years 2023/2024 to 2026/2027.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012854257",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4NM246Z23H",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082633-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T16:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f51c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN381",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Auditor to undertake the Housing Benefit (Subsidy) Assurance Process",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk (the Council) is inviting Pre-Market Engagement responses for a Reporting Accountant for the Housing Benefit Subsidy Assurance work for the Subsidy Claim for the years 2023/2024 to 2026/2027.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Financial-and-insurance-services./927FK7A8Z2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/927FK7A8Z2",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "082633-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082633-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T16:05:13Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The exercise will consist of written responses to the Pre-Market Engagement document.\nThe Council reserves the right to hold subsequent meetings with those that have responded to the written questions (Participants). Any such meetings would be to discuss the responses to the questions in further detail."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}