Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of IT/AV meeting room solution for British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e0b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075963-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 04:09:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075963-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T05:09:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMZ-2869-NYYD",
"name": "Genuine IT Systems LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH14001-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Audiovisual System Upgrade and Integration for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of IT/AV meeting room solution for British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMZ-2869-NYYD",
"name": "Genuine IT Systems LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "ABU DHABI",
"postalCode": "25059",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "207, Mercado Building, Electra Street, Abu Dhabi"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMZ-2869-NYYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@genuineit.ae",
"telephone": "526921824"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Audiovisual System Upgrade and Integration for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"value": {
"amount": 34908.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34908.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract includes an option to extend for up to two (2) additional years, on a year-by-year basis, until 21 August 2029, for the provision of the annual maintenance services of the Audiovisual System."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T05:09:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T05:09:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMZ-2869-NYYD",
"name": "Genuine IT Systems LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH14001-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Audiovisual System Upgrade and Integration for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of IT/AV meeting room solution for British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMZ-2869-NYYD",
"name": "Genuine IT Systems LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "ABU DHABI",
"postalCode": "25059",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "207, Mercado Building, Electra Street, Abu Dhabi"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMZ-2869-NYYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@genuineit.ae",
"telephone": "526921824"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Audiovisual System Upgrade and Integration for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"value": {
"amount": 34908.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34908.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract includes an option to extend for up to two (2) additional years, on a year-by-year basis, until 21 August 2029, for the provision of the annual maintenance services of the Audiovisual System."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T05:09:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}