Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Science Museum Group →
The Science Museum Group wishes to appoint a Supplier to provide AV hardware to update the functional event space, the Garrett Suite, at Manchester’s Science and Industry Museum.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058fc8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058460-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 11:25:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058460-2025 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | tender | 052171-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058460-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T12:25:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual materials"
},
{
"id": "32351300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio equipment accessories"
},
{
"id": "32320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161558",
"name": "GVAV Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SIM3828M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audio Visual Hardware - SIM Conference Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group wishes to appoint a Supplier to provide AV hardware to update the functional event space, the Garrett Suite, at Manchester’s Science and Industry Museum.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Orla Gardner",
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161558",
"name": "GVAV Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW32EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncutting@gvav.com",
"telephone": "02088145950"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31094.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37313.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058460-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058460-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T12:25:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058460-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T12:25:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual materials"
},
{
"id": "32351300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio equipment accessories"
},
{
"id": "32320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161558",
"name": "GVAV Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SIM3828M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audio Visual Hardware - SIM Conference Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group wishes to appoint a Supplier to provide AV hardware to update the functional event space, the Garrett Suite, at Manchester’s Science and Industry Museum.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Orla Gardner",
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161558",
"name": "GVAV Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW32EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncutting@gvav.com",
"telephone": "02088145950"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31094.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37313.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058460-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058460-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T12:25:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052171-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T17:03:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SIM3828M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the tender documents for this price only opportunity."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32351300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio equipment accessories"
},
{
"id": "32320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Audio Visual Hardware - SIM Conference Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052171-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052171-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T17:03:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group wishes to appoint a Supplier to provide AV hardware to update the functional event space, the Garrett Suite, at Manchester’s Science and Industry Museum.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Your quotation should be submitted via In-Tend’s portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Orla Gardner",
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}