Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of audio visual equipment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0648f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010486-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 13:44:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010486-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T13:44:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173639",
"name": "Roche Audio Visual"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audio visual equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of audio visual equipment",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marcia.shimabukuro@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173639",
"name": "Roche Audio Visual",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HX5 9JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ainleys Industrial Estate, Elland, West Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rocheav.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Audio visual equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 15945,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19134
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T13:44:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T13:44:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173639",
"name": "Roche Audio Visual"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audio visual equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of audio visual equipment",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marcia.shimabukuro@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173639",
"name": "Roche Audio Visual",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HX5 9JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ainleys Industrial Estate, Elland, West Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rocheav.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Audio visual equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 15945,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19134
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T13:44:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}