Lot Lot 1: Standard promotional print and Lot 2: Large-Format and specialist print
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Luton Council →
AT1478 Communications Print Services Lot 1: Standard promotional print Lot 2: Large-Format and specialist print
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0697be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043937-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 13:03:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043937-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T14:03:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1: Standard promotional print and Lot 2: Large-Format and specialist print",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1: Standard promotional print and Lot 2: Large-Format and specialist print",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGR-1557-BGZY",
"name": "BARTHAM PRESS (WATFORD) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1: Standard promotional print and Lot 2: Large-Format and specialist print"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "802169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1: Standard promotional print and Lot 2: Large-Format and specialist print",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AT1478 Communications Print Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AT1478 Communications Print Services\nLot 1: Standard promotional print \nLot 2: Large-Format and specialist print",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kasia Kosciuszko",
"email": "Kasia.Kosciuszko@luton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGR-1557-BGZY",
"name": "BARTHAM PRESS (WATFORD) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton ",
"postalCode": "LU3 3BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A, Park Avenue Estate Sundon Park Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGR-1557-BGZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mostaque@barthamgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AT1478 Communications Print Services",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions - 12 months each "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T14:03:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T14:03:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1: Standard promotional print and Lot 2: Large-Format and specialist print",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1: Standard promotional print and Lot 2: Large-Format and specialist print",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGR-1557-BGZY",
"name": "BARTHAM PRESS (WATFORD) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1: Standard promotional print and Lot 2: Large-Format and specialist print"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "802169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1: Standard promotional print and Lot 2: Large-Format and specialist print",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AT1478 Communications Print Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AT1478 Communications Print Services\nLot 1: Standard promotional print \nLot 2: Large-Format and specialist print",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kasia Kosciuszko",
"email": "Kasia.Kosciuszko@luton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGR-1557-BGZY",
"name": "BARTHAM PRESS (WATFORD) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton ",
"postalCode": "LU3 3BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A, Park Avenue Estate Sundon Park Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGR-1557-BGZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mostaque@barthamgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AT1478 Communications Print Services",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions - 12 months each "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T14:03:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}