Lot AT1377 DN768853
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Luton Council →
Luton Council are looking to appoint a principal contractor to deliver two residential affordable schemes, one for 5 homes and another for 6 homes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0566f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029047-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 11:30:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029047-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | tender | 043410-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029047-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T12:30:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "AT1377 DN768853",
"relatedLot": "AT1377 DN768853",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCZ-2446-DPDT",
"name": "Parrott Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"AT1377 DN768853"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "AT1377 DN768853",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AT1377 Principal Contractor for New Builds at Sylam & Waulud",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Luton Council are looking to appoint a principal contractor to deliver two residential affordable schemes, one for 5 homes and another for 6 homes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Brewer",
"email": "procurement@luton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCZ-2446-DPDT",
"name": "Parrott Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BEDFORD",
"postalCode": "MK42 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Singer Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCZ-2446-DPDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nita@parrottconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AT1377 Principal Contractor for New Builds at Sylam & Waulud",
"value": {
"amount": 4800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029047-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029047-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T12:30:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Budget",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Timeline",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Social Value",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029047-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T12:30:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "AT1377 DN768853",
"relatedLot": "AT1377 DN768853",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCZ-2446-DPDT",
"name": "Parrott Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"AT1377 DN768853"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "AT1377 DN768853",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AT1377 Principal Contractor for New Builds at Sylam & Waulud",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Luton Council are looking to appoint a principal contractor to deliver two residential affordable schemes, one for 5 homes and another for 6 homes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Brewer",
"email": "procurement@luton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCZ-2446-DPDT",
"name": "Parrott Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BEDFORD",
"postalCode": "MK42 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Singer Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCZ-2446-DPDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nita@parrottconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AT1377 Principal Contractor for New Builds at Sylam & Waulud",
"value": {
"amount": 4800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029047-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029047-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T12:30:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Budget",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Timeline",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Social Value",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043410-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T12:08:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN768853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "AT1377 DN768853",
"value": {
"amount": 4800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by maximum of 12 months as appropriate and required"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality will be weighted at 70% inclusive of a Social Value question"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price will be weighted at 30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Weighting will be split 30% Price and 70% Quality with an aligned weighting for Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "AT1377 DN768853",
"relatedLot": "AT1377 DN768853",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AT1377 Principal Contractor for New Builds at Sylam & Waulud",
"value": {
"amount": 4800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043410-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043410-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T12:08:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Luton Council are looking to appoint a principal contractor to deliver\ntwo residential affordable schemes, one for 5 homes and another for 6 homes.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-22T16:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Katie Brewer",
"email": "procurement@luton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Published but form will not comply\nAT1377 Principal Contractor for New Builds at Sylam & Waulud\nLuton Council\nUK2: Preliminary market engagement notice\nEngagement deadline: 1 May 2025\nContract location: Location not specified\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-011029\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-04f833\nPublished 25 March 2025, 9:13am"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}