TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Asylum Seeker Health Assessments in Halton

Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Asylum Seeker Health Assessments in Halton". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
99.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1285 active published awards; 1275 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published28 Nov 2024, 13:58 GMT
Last source update28 Nov 2024, 13:58 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c0c9
What is being bought
Initial Health Assessments service provided to the temporary Asylum Seeker Initial Accommodation centre, (Daresbury). The aim of this service is to ensure the health status of all new adult arrivals at the Daresbury temporary Initial Accommodation Centre is assessed and that they receive a health check, and any health issues of immediate concern are addressed.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    28 Nov 2024, 13:58 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    28 Nov 2024, 13:58 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    28 Nov 2024, 13:58 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Halton Place intend to award a 1 year contract via Direct award C to incumbent provider to deliver the Asylum seeker initial health assessment service in Daresbury accommodation centre. The contract will start on the 1st of April 2024, expire on 31st March 2025 and has an annual contract value of £26,000.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    28 Nov 2024, 13:58 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £26,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Primary Care 24
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Asylum seeker health assessments service
£26,000 · signed 28 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QYG
View buyer profile
  • NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB
    buyer

    GB-NHS: QYG
    1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square, Warrington, UKD61, WA11QY
  • Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board
    reviewBody

    1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square, Warrington, WA11QY
  • Primary Care 24
    supplier

    GB-NHS: 10991987
    4-6 ENTERPRISE WAY WAVERTREE TECHNOLOGY PARK, Liverpool, UKD61, L13 1FB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by within 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.