Lot 1
This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6102) following the Standard Award process (reference 56459).
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
Buyer: Care Quality Commission →
The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require DPS Call Off Contract for Associate Project Manager Apprenticeship Level 4.<br/><br/>This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6102) following the Further Competition process (reference 56459).<br/><br/>The contract is awarded for an initial period of 36 months with an option to extend for up to 36 months<br/><br/>Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions.<br/><br/>Contract Reference: CQC RCCO 152
UK
This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6102) following the Standard Award process (reference 56459).
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | 8 median · 8 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,768 | 1 median · 22.1 average (1,594 of 2,768 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (1,754 of 2,768 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05581b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037028-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 03 2025 09:37:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037028-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037028-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-03T10:37:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05581b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149704",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:157231-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "037028-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153279",
"name": "Calderdale College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CQC RCCO 152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 36 months for a total contract term of 72 months including optional extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6102) following the Standard Award process (reference 56459).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Associate Project Manager Level 4 Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require DPS Call Off Contract for Associate Project Manager Apprenticeship Level 4.<br/><br/>This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6102) following the Further Competition process (reference 56459).<br/><br/>The contract is awarded for an initial period of 36 months with an option to extend for up to 36 months<br/><br/>Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions.<br/><br/>Contract Reference: CQC RCCO 152",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149704",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8HN02",
"legalName": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial and Contracts Team",
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153279",
"name": "Calderdale College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Francis Street, Halifax"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.ac.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00000N/A",
"legalName": "Calderdale College"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62910",
"name": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals/technology-and-construction-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037028-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 399000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037028-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037028-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-03T10:37:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05581b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149704",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:157231-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "037028-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153279",
"name": "Calderdale College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CQC RCCO 152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 36 months for a total contract term of 72 months including optional extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6102) following the Standard Award process (reference 56459).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Associate Project Manager Level 4 Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require DPS Call Off Contract for Associate Project Manager Apprenticeship Level 4.<br/><br/>This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6102) following the Further Competition process (reference 56459).<br/><br/>The contract is awarded for an initial period of 36 months with an option to extend for up to 36 months<br/><br/>Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions.<br/><br/>Contract Reference: CQC RCCO 152",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149704",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8HN02",
"legalName": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial and Contracts Team",
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153279",
"name": "Calderdale College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Francis Street, Halifax"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.ac.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00000N/A",
"legalName": "Calderdale College"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62910",
"name": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rolls Building, Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals/technology-and-construction-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037028-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 399000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037028-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}