Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
During the compilation of the technical documents for the 12 x statutory compliance tenders the team realised struggled with pricing documents due to the large number of assets and also that some information required for pricing isn't available. We needed help immediately and asked T&T CM team.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05896d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049335-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 18 2025 07:43:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049335-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049335-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T08:43:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05896d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158193",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Cost Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003233",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Assistance with Reviewing Service Contract Tenders for Facilities Management - S517694",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "During the compilation of the technical documents for the 12 x statutory compliance tenders the team realised struggled with pricing documents due to the large number of assets and also that some information required for pricing isn't available. We needed help immediately and asked T&T CM team.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158193",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Cost Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50/60 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nick.M.Jones@turntown.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049335-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049335-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T08:43:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049335-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T08:43:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05896d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158193",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Cost Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003233",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Assistance with Reviewing Service Contract Tenders for Facilities Management - S517694",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "During the compilation of the technical documents for the 12 x statutory compliance tenders the team realised struggled with pricing documents due to the large number of assets and also that some information required for pricing isn't available. We needed help immediately and asked T&T CM team.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158193",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Cost Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50/60 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nick.M.Jones@turntown.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049335-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049335-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T08:43:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}