Asset Management System
Additional users to access the asset management system
Buyer: Lancaster City Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Additional users to access the asset management system
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,927 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,893 | 2 median · 22.6 average (612 of 1,893 with a bid count) | 3 average (732 of 1,893 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a2f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028962-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Jun 01 2025 19:17:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 028962-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028962-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-01T20:17:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66532",
"name": "Lancaster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028962-2025-DN776740-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149852",
"name": "Civica UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149853",
"name": "Lancaster City Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asset Management System",
"description": "Additional users to access the asset management system",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Two years"
}
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66532",
"name": "Lancaster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall, Dalton Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancaster.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lancaster.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancaster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Dan Wood",
"email": "dwood@lancaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1524582061"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149852",
"name": "Civica UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "30 Stamford Street",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Central"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Civica UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.cawley@civica.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149853",
"name": "Lancaster City Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "PA1 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancaster City Council"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144554",
"name": "Lancaster City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancaster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dwood@lancaster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028962-2025-DN776740-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asset Management System",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 174290.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028962-2025-DN776740-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Increase in number of users to access the asset management system",
"description": "Increase in number of users, no change to term of contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "Duration of contract remains the same at two years"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028962-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-01T20:17:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66532",
"name": "Lancaster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028962-2025-DN776740-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149852",
"name": "Civica UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149853",
"name": "Lancaster City Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asset Management System",
"description": "Additional users to access the asset management system",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Two years"
}
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66532",
"name": "Lancaster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall, Dalton Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancaster.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lancaster.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancaster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Dan Wood",
"email": "dwood@lancaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1524582061"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149852",
"name": "Civica UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "30 Stamford Street",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Central"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Civica UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.cawley@civica.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149853",
"name": "Lancaster City Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "PA1 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancaster City Council"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144554",
"name": "Lancaster City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancaster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dwood@lancaster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028962-2025-DN776740-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asset Management System",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 174290.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028962-2025-DN776740-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Increase in number of users to access the asset management system",
"description": "Increase in number of users, no change to term of contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "Duration of contract remains the same at two years"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}