Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000114-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-04T17:04:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6996",
"name": "CalMac Ferries Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000646420"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000114-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39510",
"name": "Xpedite Group of Companies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AM21-057",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Asset Management Department has started on a programme to implement a new maintenance, repair and overhaul management system that will replace CPS as the software package that we use to manage the engineering on the vessels. This will be known as Asset Management Technology (AMT).To enable the transition to AMT to take place in a more efficient manner, a project has been approved to deliver a set of base data at a time-aligned to the contract award of AMT itself. This project is to create a series of baselined registers related to 3 key facets of any AMT style system;\n· an Asset Register,\n· an OEM Maintenance Plan and,\n· a Parts matrix.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management Registers",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Asset Management Department has started on a program to implement new maintenance, repair, and overhaul management system that will replace CPS as the software package that we use to manage the engineering on the vessels. This will be known as Asset Management Technology (AMT).To enable the transition to AMT to take place in a more efficient manner, a project has been approved to deliver a set of base data at a time-aligned to the contract award of AMT itself. This project is to create a series of baselined registers related to 3 key facets of any AMT style system;\n· an Asset Register,\n· an OEM Maintenance Plan and,\n· a Parts matrix.",
"classification": {
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6996",
"name": "CalMac Ferries Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Gourock",
"postalCode": "PA19 1QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferry Terminal"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.calmac.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10923",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Ferry Operator"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CalMac Ferries Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven.mcewan@calmac.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475650252"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39510",
"name": "Xpedite Group of Companies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Xpedite Group of Companies Ltd, The West Barn"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Xpedite Group of Companies"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7739431146"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8734",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000114-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000114-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "ITT scoring matrix s:\nScoring\nHeading\t Score\nApproach to project\t 5\nProject Staffing\t 15\nDedicated Project Manager\t 5\nProject Management approach\t 15\nData collation\t 25\nData Validation\t 25\nData management & handover\t 10\nInnovations, proposed changes to\nSpecification, alternative methods\nof working etc.\t 0\nTotal\t100\n(SC Ref:678500)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Jan 2022 · 000114-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "000114-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-04T17:04:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6996",
"name": "CalMac Ferries Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000646420"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000114-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39510",
"name": "Xpedite Group of Companies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AM21-057",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Asset Management Department has started on a programme to implement a new maintenance, repair and overhaul management system that will replace CPS as the software package that we use to manage the engineering on the vessels. This will be known as Asset Management Technology (AMT).To enable the transition to AMT to take place in a more efficient manner, a project has been approved to deliver a set of base data at a time-aligned to the contract award of AMT itself. This project is to create a series of baselined registers related to 3 key facets of any AMT style system;\n· an Asset Register,\n· an OEM Maintenance Plan and,\n· a Parts matrix.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management Registers",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Asset Management Department has started on a program to implement new maintenance, repair, and overhaul management system that will replace CPS as the software package that we use to manage the engineering on the vessels. This will be known as Asset Management Technology (AMT).To enable the transition to AMT to take place in a more efficient manner, a project has been approved to deliver a set of base data at a time-aligned to the contract award of AMT itself. This project is to create a series of baselined registers related to 3 key facets of any AMT style system;\n· an Asset Register,\n· an OEM Maintenance Plan and,\n· a Parts matrix.",
"classification": {
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6996",
"name": "CalMac Ferries Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Gourock",
"postalCode": "PA19 1QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferry Terminal"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.calmac.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10923",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Ferry Operator"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CalMac Ferries Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven.mcewan@calmac.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475650252"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39510",
"name": "Xpedite Group of Companies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Xpedite Group of Companies Ltd, The West Barn"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Xpedite Group of Companies"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7739431146"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8734",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000114-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000114-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "ITT scoring matrix s:\nScoring\nHeading\t Score\nApproach to project\t 5\nProject Staffing\t 15\nDedicated Project Manager\t 5\nProject Management approach\t 15\nData collation\t 25\nData Validation\t 25\nData management & handover\t 10\nInnovations, proposed changes to\nSpecification, alternative methods\nof working etc.\t 0\nTotal\t100\n(SC Ref:678500)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Mar 2021 · 005150-2021 · tender
{
"id": "005150-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-15T10:48:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6996",
"name": "CalMac Ferries Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AM21-057",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Asset Management Department has started on a programme to implement a new maintenance, repair and overhaul management system that will replace CPS as the software package that we use to manage the engineering on the vessels. This will be known as Asset Management Technology (AMT).To enable the transition to AMT to take place in a more efficient manner, a project has been approved to deliver a set of base data at a time-aligned to the contract award of AMT itself. This project is to create a series of baselined registers related to 3 key facets of any AMT style system;\n· an Asset Register,\n· an OEM Maintenance Plan and,\n· a Parts matrix.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "The Procurement will be conducted through the use of the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation. All queries about this procurement must be made via the PCS-T messaging system.\nThe process we will apply is;\nBidders must pass the minimum standards sections of the ESPD(Scotland)\nPart III and Section B and D of Part IV will be scored on a pass/fail basis, and section C of part IV of the ESPD(Scotland) will be scored in the following way;\nQuestions 4C 2.1.6, 4C.2.1.7, and 4C.2.1.8 of the ESPD will be scored using the following methodology;\n100- Excellent. The response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous, and demonstrates\nthorough experience, knowledge, or skills/capacity/capability relevant to providing similar services to similar clients.\n75 - Good. The response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good amount of experience, knowledge, or skills/capacity/capability relevant to providing similar services to similar clients.\n50 - Acceptable. The response is relevant and acceptable. The response demonstrates broad previous experience, knowledge, and skills/capacity/capability but may lack in some aspects of similarity e.g. previous experience, knowledge, or skills may not be of a similar\nnature.\n25 - Poor. The response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response shows some elements of relevance to the criterion but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate\nprevious relevant experience/ capacity/capability.\n0 - Unacceptable. Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate previous experience/capacity/capability relevant to this criterion.\nThe responses to the questions in Section III.1.3 of the Contract Notice will be weighted in the following way. Please see ESPD(Scotland) Question 4C 2.1.6 - 35%, 4C.2.1.7 - 35%, and 4C.2.1.8 - 30%\nWe will take the three highest-scoring bidders through and they will be invited to submit a tender"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management Registers",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Asset Management Department has started on a program to implement new maintenance, repair, and overhaul management system that will replace CPS as the software package that we use to manage the engineering on the vessels. This will be known as Asset Management Technology (AMT).To enable the transition to AMT to take place in a more efficient manner, a project has been approved to deliver a set of base data at a time-aligned to the contract award of AMT itself. This project is to create a series of baselined registers related to 3 key facets of any AMT style system;\n· an Asset Register,\n· an OEM Maintenance Plan and,\n· a Parts matrix.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the tender document"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6996",
"name": "CalMac Ferries Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Gourock",
"postalCode": "PA19 1QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferry Terminal"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.calmac.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10923",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Ferry Operator"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CalMac Ferries Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"email": "steven.mcewan@calmac.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475650252"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8734",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "ITT scoring matrix s:\nScoring\nHeading\t Score\nApproach to project\t 5\nProject Staffing\t 15\nDedicated Project Manager\t 5\nProject Management approach\t 15\nData collation\t 25\nData Validation\t 25\nData management & handover\t 10\nInnovations, proposed changes to\nSpecification, alternative methods\nof working etc.\t 0\nTotal\t100\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=646420.\n(SC Ref:646420)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}