Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
The contract has been procured to appoint a recruitment agency to support the recruitment to a number of posts across the Asset Management Team.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a9a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049866-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 19 2025 13:41:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049866-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049866-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T14:41:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management Recruitment ",
"value": {
"amount": 74800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89760
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049866-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049866-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T14:41:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCZ-3968-CRYY",
"name": "CASTLEFIELD RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Asset Management Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract has been procured to appoint a recruitment agency to support the recruitment to a number of posts across the Asset Management Team.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House , 255-259 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Adele Livesey",
"email": "adele.livesey@redbridge.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447812811569"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCZ-3968-CRYY",
"name": "CASTLEFIELD RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 King Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCZ-3968-CRYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Leeds@castlefieldrecruitment.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049866-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T14:41:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management Recruitment ",
"value": {
"amount": 74800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89760
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049866-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049866-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T14:41:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCZ-3968-CRYY",
"name": "CASTLEFIELD RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Asset Management Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract has been procured to appoint a recruitment agency to support the recruitment to a number of posts across the Asset Management Team.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House , 255-259 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Adele Livesey",
"email": "adele.livesey@redbridge.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447812811569"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCZ-3968-CRYY",
"name": "CASTLEFIELD RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 King Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCZ-3968-CRYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Leeds@castlefieldrecruitment.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}