Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "065479-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T10:27:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163895",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065479-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09682289",
"name": "Black Cat Building Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e438",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "5 year term +1 +1 year extensions at Council's direction."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Burnley Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced asset and development management services company to provide advice on strategic direction and maximise the performance of the Council owned Charter Walk Shopping Centre in Burnley town centre.\nA property management provider is already in place managing the day-to-day operation at Charter Walk. An asset and development management services provider will be responsible for the diligent supervision of the performance by the property manager of its obligations under the property management agreement.\nA close working relationship and co-ordination between the asset & development management provider and the property management provider, as well as the council, will be necessary to meet the requirements of the council in relation to the strategic direction of Charter Walk.\nThe council intends to invest in Charter Walk to maintain and generate income growth over a 30-year period. The objective is to align the assets with the future requirements of the local community by supporting the growth of vibrant and diverse independent tenants in conjunction with the larger national brands.\nPlease see the Tender Brief and Invitation to Tender documents for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Fees",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management & Development Services, Charter Walk, Burnley",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Burnley Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced asset and development management services company to provide advice on strategic direction and maximise the performance of the Council owned Charter Walk Shopping Centre in Burnley town centre.\nA property management provider is already in place managing the day-to-day operation at Charter Walk. An asset and development management services provider will be responsible for the diligent supervision of the performance by the property manager of its obligations under the property management agreement.\nA close working relationship and co-ordination between the asset & development management provider and the property management provider, as well as the council, will be necessary to meet the requirements of the council in relation to the strategic direction of Charter Walk.\nThe council intends to invest in Charter Walk to maintain and generate income growth over a 30-year period. The objective is to align the assets with the future requirements of the local community by supporting the growth of vibrant and diverse independent tenants in conjunction with the larger national brands.\nPlease see the Tender Brief and Invitation to Tender documents for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163895",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.burnley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Burnley Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Gay",
"email": "cgay@burnley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09682289",
"name": "Black Cat Building Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bcconsultancy.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09682289",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Black Cat Building Consultancy Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5265",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065479-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065479-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 Oct 2025 · 065479-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "065479-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T10:27:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163895",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065479-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09682289",
"name": "Black Cat Building Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e438",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "5 year term +1 +1 year extensions at Council's direction."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Burnley Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced asset and development management services company to provide advice on strategic direction and maximise the performance of the Council owned Charter Walk Shopping Centre in Burnley town centre.\nA property management provider is already in place managing the day-to-day operation at Charter Walk. An asset and development management services provider will be responsible for the diligent supervision of the performance by the property manager of its obligations under the property management agreement.\nA close working relationship and co-ordination between the asset & development management provider and the property management provider, as well as the council, will be necessary to meet the requirements of the council in relation to the strategic direction of Charter Walk.\nThe council intends to invest in Charter Walk to maintain and generate income growth over a 30-year period. The objective is to align the assets with the future requirements of the local community by supporting the growth of vibrant and diverse independent tenants in conjunction with the larger national brands.\nPlease see the Tender Brief and Invitation to Tender documents for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Fees",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management & Development Services, Charter Walk, Burnley",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Burnley Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced asset and development management services company to provide advice on strategic direction and maximise the performance of the Council owned Charter Walk Shopping Centre in Burnley town centre.\nA property management provider is already in place managing the day-to-day operation at Charter Walk. An asset and development management services provider will be responsible for the diligent supervision of the performance by the property manager of its obligations under the property management agreement.\nA close working relationship and co-ordination between the asset & development management provider and the property management provider, as well as the council, will be necessary to meet the requirements of the council in relation to the strategic direction of Charter Walk.\nThe council intends to invest in Charter Walk to maintain and generate income growth over a 30-year period. The objective is to align the assets with the future requirements of the local community by supporting the growth of vibrant and diverse independent tenants in conjunction with the larger national brands.\nPlease see the Tender Brief and Invitation to Tender documents for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163895",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.burnley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Burnley Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Gay",
"email": "cgay@burnley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09682289",
"name": "Black Cat Building Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bcconsultancy.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09682289",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Black Cat Building Consultancy Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5265",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065479-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065479-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Mar 2025 · 007864-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "007864-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-04T14:29:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138492",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CW 01/25",
"title": "Asset & Development Management Services, Charter Walk Shopping Centre, Burnley",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "The ITT and Tender Brief published on the chest have been updated with the new tender submission date.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-04-01"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-03-25"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Burnley Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced asset and development management services company to provide advice on strategic direction and maximise the performance of the Council owned Charter Walk Shopping Centre in Burnley town centre.\nA property management provider is already in place managing the day-to-day operation at Charter Walk. An asset and development management services provider will be responsible for the diligent supervision of the performance by the property manager of its obligations under the property management agreement. \nA close working relationship and co-ordination between the asset & development management provider and the property management provider, as well as the council, will be necessary to meet the requirements of the council in relation to the strategic direction of Charter Walk. \nThe council intends to invest in Charter Walk to maintain and generate income growth over a 30-year period. The objective is to align the assets with the future requirements of the local community by supporting the growth of vibrant and diverse independent tenants in conjunction with the larger national brands. \nPlease see the Tender Brief and Invitation to Tender documents for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138492",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"locality": "BURNLEY",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.burnley.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Burnley Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Gay",
"email": "cgay@burnley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Feb 2025 · 005922-2025 · tender
{
"id": "005922-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-19T15:38:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138492",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CW 01/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1008000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The proposed Contract period is expected to commence in May 2025. The initial contract period will be for 5 years with the option for 1 + 1 year extension at the council's discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The proposed Contract period is expected to commence in May 2025. The initial contract period will be for 5 years with the option for 1 + 1 year extension at the council's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The proposed Contract period is expected to commence in May 2025. The initial contract period will be for 5 years with the option for 1 + 1 year extension at the council's discretion.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Charter Walk Shopping Centre, Burnley, Lancashire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset & Development Management Services, Charter Walk Shopping Centre, Burnley",
"value": {
"amount": 1008000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-25T15:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-25T15:01:00Z"
},
"description": "Burnley Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced asset and development management services company to provide advice on strategic direction and maximise the performance of the Council owned Charter Walk Shopping Centre in Burnley town centre.\nA property management provider is already in place managing the day-to-day operation at Charter Walk. An asset and development management services provider will be responsible for the diligent supervision of the performance by the property manager of its obligations under the property management agreement. \nA close working relationship and co-ordination between the asset & development management provider and the property management provider, as well as the council, will be necessary to meet the requirements of the council in relation to the strategic direction of Charter Walk. \nThe council intends to invest in Charter Walk to maintain and generate income growth over a 30-year period. The objective is to align the assets with the future requirements of the local community by supporting the growth of vibrant and diverse independent tenants in conjunction with the larger national brands. \nPlease see the Tender Brief and Invitation to Tender documents for further details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-25T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138492",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"locality": "BURNLEY",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.burnley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Burnley Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "Chris Gay",
"email": "cgay@burnley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138493",
"name": "High Court England and Wales Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court England and Wales Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}