Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norwich City Council →
Assessment of Future Options for Wholly Owned Company
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005895-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 15:55:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005895-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005895-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:55:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172390",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK Advisory"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Assessment of Future Options for WOC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Assessment of Future Options for Wholly Owned Company",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norwich.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172390",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK Advisory",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Finsbury Circus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@grantthornton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:55:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005895-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:55:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172390",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK Advisory"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Assessment of Future Options for WOC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Assessment of Future Options for Wholly Owned Company",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norwich.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172390",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK Advisory",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Finsbury Circus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@grantthornton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:55:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}