← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Assessment and Analysis of Multiple Systems to Determine the Impacts of NRS Sites Integration.

Buyer: Nuclear Restoration Services Limited →

BuyerNuclear Restoration Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jul 2026

What is being bought

• The Supplier shall undertake analysis and review of the effort and risks involved with the transition of Controlled Management System (CMS), Engineering Drawing System (EDS) and Portfolio, Programme and Project management System (P3M) as part of the NRS Integration Programme. • The Supplier shall provide integration, transition and migration support to CMS, EDS and P3M. • The Supplier shall provide an analysis report detailing the findings.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Assessment and Analysis of Multiple Systems to Determine the Impacts of NRS Sites Integration

Statusactive
Value£29,750

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cb80
Latest release ID066545-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 15 2026 08:12:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jul 2026award, contract066545-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066545-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T09:12:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb80",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNMN-5123-PLDQ",
          "name": "Konsolute Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C31875",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Assessment and Analysis of Multiple Systems to Determine the Impacts of NRS Sites Integration.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "• The Supplier shall undertake analysis and review of the effort and risks involved \nwith the transition of Controlled Management System (CMS), Engineering Drawing \nSystem (EDS) and Portfolio, Programme and Project management System (P3M) \nas part of the NRS Integration Programme.  \n• The Supplier shall provide integration, transition and migration support to CMS, \nEDS and P3M. \n• The Supplier shall provide an analysis report detailing the findings.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ilona Campbell",
        "email": "ilona.campbell@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
        "telephone": "01847803109"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNMN-5123-PLDQ",
      "name": "Konsolute Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "167 Great Portland Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNMN-5123-PLDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ashkan@konsolute.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Assessment and Analysis of Multiple Systems to Determine the Impacts of NRS Sites Integration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35700
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066545-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066545-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:12:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jul 2026 · 066545-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066545-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T09:12:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb80",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNMN-5123-PLDQ",
          "name": "Konsolute Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C31875",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Assessment and Analysis of Multiple Systems to Determine the Impacts of NRS Sites Integration.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "• The Supplier shall undertake analysis and review of the effort and risks involved \nwith the transition of Controlled Management System (CMS), Engineering Drawing \nSystem (EDS) and Portfolio, Programme and Project management System (P3M) \nas part of the NRS Integration Programme.  \n• The Supplier shall provide integration, transition and migration support to CMS, \nEDS and P3M. \n• The Supplier shall provide an analysis report detailing the findings.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ilona Campbell",
        "email": "ilona.campbell@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
        "telephone": "01847803109"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNMN-5123-PLDQ",
      "name": "Konsolute Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "167 Great Portland Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNMN-5123-PLDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ashkan@konsolute.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Assessment and Analysis of Multiple Systems to Determine the Impacts of NRS Sites Integration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35700
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066545-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066545-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:12:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}