Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
80532000‑2 - Management training services 30 x learners funded by Apprenticeship Levy for the Aspiring Managers programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b50e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056217-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 13:08:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056217-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T14:08:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b50e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXN-4269-LRLR",
"name": "Activate Apprenticeships"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b50e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Aspiring Managers Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "80532000‑2 - Management training services\n30 x learners funded by Apprenticeship Levy for the Aspiring Managers programme.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mikecapper@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXN-4269-LRLR",
"name": "Activate Apprenticeships",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX46HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cuddesdon Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXN-4269-LRLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Angela.verma@activateapprenticeships.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:08:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T14:08:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b50e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXN-4269-LRLR",
"name": "Activate Apprenticeships"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b50e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Aspiring Managers Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "80532000‑2 - Management training services\n30 x learners funded by Apprenticeship Levy for the Aspiring Managers programme.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mikecapper@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXN-4269-LRLR",
"name": "Activate Apprenticeships",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX46HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cuddesdon Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXN-4269-LRLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Angela.verma@activateapprenticeships.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:08:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}